Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Rameshwaram with good buffer time at MS/Chennai Egmore

16103/Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Aug 13 2013 (1:37AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+195m??145.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+182m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-200:10+145m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3304:05+3510m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+222m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+192m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+75m??2595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+232m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+292m??2702.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+432m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+382m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1511:10+2510m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+342m??2852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+412m??2901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+382m??2968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2814:00+282m??21007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1515:00+162m??21059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+192m??21092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-516:50+510m??21133.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??21201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??21264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+0-??21275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40+1??21275.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:08+622:10+62m??21300.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+122m??21330.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:08+1223:10+122m??21366.06750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)00:10+900:20+2910m??31433.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#30|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:03+4101:04+431m??31480.0806mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:33+5801:35+582m??31519.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:53+5701:54+571m??31536.0316mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#33|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+4202:35+422m??31556.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+432m??31587.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#35|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+482m??31626.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+805:25+175m??31676.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#37|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:14+3706:15+391m??31729.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#38|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:44+3306:45+351m??31754.019103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#39|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1407:25+145m??31766.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#40|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??31771.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41|--|KALKallal  07:44+1707:45+171m??31784.05781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#42|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:09+1908:10+241m??31807.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#43|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2108:40+205m??31827.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:59+2309:00+251m??31851.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#45|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:28+2909:30+292m??31887.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#46|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+261m??31923.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#47|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??31930.0127mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:15-11-??31940.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site