Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 18:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 18:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Rameshwaram with good buffer time at MS/Chennai Egmore

16103/Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Aug 13 2013 (01:37)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+20??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+385m??145.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+422:15+63m??191.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3622:40+372m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1800:10+355m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4804:05+5010m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+4006:10+402m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3906:35+382m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+255m??2595.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+5207:25+521m??2608.0-408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+432m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5508:35+552m??2702.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0009:05+1:042m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:0109:50+1:012m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+3911:10+5110m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5811:35+592m??2852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:052m??2901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0413:15+1:042m??2968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+5614:00+572m??21007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+5615:00+552m??21059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+592m??21092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3216:50+3510m??21133.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/AJJ•Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:53+4517:55+472m??21201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3018:45+302m??21264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+35-??21275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+3??31275.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+619:45+62m??31300.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1220:15+122m??31330.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1320:45+132m??31366.07450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1121:50+2710m??31433.08045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#32|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+3622:26+391m??31480.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#33|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+5323:08+541m??31519.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+5223:28+531m??31536.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#35|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+391m??41556.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+4400:32+442m??41587.08430mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4601:02+492m??41626.02463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+903:15+1510m??41676.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#39|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+4204:05+432m??41729.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+3804:30+382m??41754.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#41|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1905:00+195m??41766.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??41771.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43|--|KALKallal05:19+2305:20+231m??41784.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#44|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+2205:45+252m??41807.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#45|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2106:35+225m??41827.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+282m??41851.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#47|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3607:30+365m??41887.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3208:00+342m??41923.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#49|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??41930.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-4-??41940.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site