Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:10:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:10:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Rameshwaram with good buffer time at MS/Chennai Egmore

16103/Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Aug 13 2013 (01:37)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1274 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1721:10+165m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1522:40+162m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2610m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+222m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+212m??2582.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+407:10+85m??2592.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2607:50+252m??2654.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+4708:35+482m??2700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+5509:05+552m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+5009:50+502m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+2611:10+3710m??2822.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+4511:35+462m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+5312:15+522m??2898.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+5013:15+502m??2967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+4314:00+442m??21006.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+3315:00+332m??21057.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+4215:30+422m??21091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1016:50+1510m??21132.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+2317:55+242m??21200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  18:43+3018:45+302m??21263.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+11-??21274.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+1??31274.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+519:45+52m??31299.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??31329.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1220:45+122m??31365.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1221:50+2210m??31432.08045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#30|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+3522:26+361m??31479.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+3323:08+361m??31518.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+4023:28+431m??31535.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#33|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+4700:02+571m??41555.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0800:32+1:082m??41586.08432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#35|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:1501:02+1:172m??41625.02463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+803:15+910m??41675.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#37|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+1704:05+172m??41728.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+1904:30+252m??41753.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#39|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1205:00+145m??41765.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#40|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05+005:06+01m??41770.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41|--|KALKallal05:19+1905:20+191m??41783.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#42|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+202m??41805.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#43|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-406:35+75m??41826.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+907:00+262m??41850.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#45|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3707:30+345m??41886.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+372m??41922.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#47|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14+408:15+41m??41929.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-5-??41939.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site