Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings in case we do not get reservation for direct train

16104/Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Aug 13 2013 (9:27AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 1870 km  1 xfers
#1. 18407/Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1611 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12110/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express/18407
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -22:45+6??10.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+623:45+105m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+155m??263.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  00:20+1600:22+162m??270.06529mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  01:13+2601:15+262m??2125.06061mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#6/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  02:03+2902:05+292m??2173.01972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3812.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:43+602:45+62m??2185.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m??2224.064292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#9|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1805:20+1910m??2342.073160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#10%--%BRGA•Bargarh Road (3 PFs)•  05:55+2905:57+302m??2384.086184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5377.0
#11%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:50+4906:55+505m??2461.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#12%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)08:15+2908:40+4625m??2524.072210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#13!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  09:07+1:1009:17+1:1110m??2556.073304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#14!==!KRARKhariar Road  10:10+1:3110:12+1:322m??2621.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#15!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  11:00+1:3611:02+1:352m??2672.018302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations02:5854.0
#16/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+014:25+1325m??2726.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+215:30+65m??2769.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2217:27+232m??2904.059318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:13130.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2110m??21034.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+3320:53+323m??21113.055288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:37+522:40+103m??21208.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+1523:45+175m??21287.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+802:00+1210m??31426.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+3404:25+465m??31611.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Panchavati Express/12110
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#25/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:02+2??31611.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#26/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:18+906:20+92m??31636.0126595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#27/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:28+1406:30+142m??31653.051551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:07+107:10+33m??31684.057564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:16+407:18+42m??31690.073560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:55+1208:00+145m??31735.031590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#31/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m??31749.059294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:38+909:40+82m??31816.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+112m??31861.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:45+7-??31870.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site