Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:38:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:38:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Lalitpur Link

16105/Σ Pune Lalitpur Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Aug 13 2013 (1:04PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  67 halts  Distance: 2151 km  2 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 13m Distance: 474 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Darbhanga Junction/DBG

2 xfers. 67 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+6??10.053557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+020:05+2115m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+2621:25+273m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+312m??1227.050541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+212m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+445m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3502:40+362m??2474.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Udyogkarmi Express/12943 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-2103:40+82m??2474.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:10+904:20+1110m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-1706:30+15m??2622.079310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50-308:55+85m??2805.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2010:40+2210m??2897.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+812:55+115m??21036.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+514:40+920m??21036.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+2315:10+232m??21071.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+222m??21082.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#17/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2415:50+222m??21099.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#18/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+3216:23+322m??21139.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+3516:46+362m??21164.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)17:25+2917:40+3515m??21189.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+5418:07+562m??21221.067192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+5918:30+1:002m??21244.089175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:1418:55+1:152m??21278.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#24%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:0919:30+1:162m??21303.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#25%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:2619:55+1:272m??21337.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:2420:15+1:242m??21351.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1345.0
#27%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28-922:30+22m??21396.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+123:20+410m??21409.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+2023:44+202m??21427.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+3601:05+3715m??31481.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#31/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+4201:50+422m??31510.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#32|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+4702:24+482m??31548.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#33|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+4002:57+412m??31571.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#34|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+4404:13+5713m??31609.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:0204:30+1:022m??31616.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#36|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:0804:59+1:082m??31648.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#37|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0305:31+1:062m??31670.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#38%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:0905:50+1:092m??31689.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)06:40+4707:10+4530m??31714.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#40|--|KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:31+5807:33+592m??31735.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41|--|SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  07:44+1:0207:46+1:022m??31744.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#42|--|AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  08:20+5408:25+575m??31770.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#43|--|MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:08+4909:10+542m??31792.02980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#44|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4710:10+4015m??31813.03674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45|==|IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+4010:25+402m??31821.06175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46|--|RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:53+4910:55+522m??31850.03572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#47%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:50+5211:55+555m??31882.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#48%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  12:26+1:0512:28+1:052m??31919.03461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#49%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+5113:35+5715m??31948.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#50/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+1:2314:35+1:262m??32002.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#51/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1:2514:50+1:422m??32008.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#52/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:5716:05+2:025m??32061.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#53/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1:5617:58+1:5928m??32114.04351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#54!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:43+2:0218:45+2:032m??32146.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#55!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  19:15+1:43-??32151.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site