Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:01:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:01:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Lalitpur Link

16105/Σ Pune Lalitpur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 13 2013 (13:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  67 halts  Distance: 2150 km  2 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 13m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


2 xfers. 67 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+15??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1420:05+3315m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+443m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4522:25+452m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+322m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3500:35+435m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4202:40+422m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Udyogkarmi Express/12943 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1203:40+62m??2473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+504:20+910m??2497.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-1506:30+15m??2621.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+408:55+75m??2804.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1910:40+2110m??2896.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+105m??21035.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+714:40+1520m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+4715:10+502m??21070.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+5015:25+502m??21081.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#17/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+4315:50+452m??21098.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#18/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+4916:23+492m??21138.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+5416:46+552m??21163.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+5417:40+5815m??21188.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:2818:07+1:292m??21220.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3218:30+1:342m??21243.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:4118:55+1:432m??21277.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#24/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3619:30+1:412m??21302.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#25/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:5119:55+1:512m??21336.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:5220:15+1:532m??21350.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1345.0
#27/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+2522:30+272m??21395.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+2923:20+3410m??21409.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+5523:44+562m??21426.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+1:1501:05+1:2215m??31481.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#31/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:2501:50+1:252m??31509.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#32!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:3002:24+1:302m??31547.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#33!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:2202:57+1:232m??31570.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#34!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1404:13+1:1613m??31608.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#35|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:2104:30+1:222m??31616.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#36!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:2704:59+1:262m??31647.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#37!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:27+1:2205:29+1:242m??31670.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#38%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:2505:50+1:252m??31688.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)06:40+1:0007:10+5330m??31713.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#40!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:31+1:1207:33+1:122m??31735.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#41!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  07:44+1:1307:46+1:152m??31743.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#42!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  08:20+1:1508:25+1:205m??31769.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#43!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0609:10+1:102m??31791.02980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#44!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+5910:10+5315m??31813.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#45%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5210:25+522m??31820.06174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:53+1:0010:55+1:022m??31849.03572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#47!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:50+5111:55+525m??31881.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#48%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  12:26+1:0312:28+1:042m??31918.03461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#49%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:0013:35+1:0215m??31947.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#50/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+1:2314:35+1:252m??32002.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#51/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1:2314:50+1:262m??32007.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#52/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:4816:05+1:555m??32061.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#53/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:30+2:0117:58+2:0728m??32113.04351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#54!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:43+2:0918:45+2:102m??32145.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#55!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  19:15+1:48-??32150.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site