Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Bangalore city with holy place of Ajmer. If you remove the buffer time, then the chain takes the same time to reach AII as the existing route.

16106/Σ Bangalore-Ajmer (via Purna-Akola-Itarsi-Bhopal) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 13 2013 (1:44PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2425 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Link) Express
Travel Time: 23h 13m Distance: 1000 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 8
 M    S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:05 +4 nights
Platform# 5
   W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Link) Express/16594
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+17810.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m013.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+2423:00+252m215.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3323:20+352m2118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+4223:40+441m2139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+4100:30+442m1278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+3801:05+412m02102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+5601:40+581m12139.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2903:15+465m02181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3604:20+401m02215.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0005:30+1:011m12272.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0206:10+1:205m42300.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#13%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1107:06+1:111m22343.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1407:15+1:142m02352.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1507:30+1:151m22367.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#16%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1907:40+1:191m22381.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1608:05+1:235m12393.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2108:20+1:211m12405.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:102m22422.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1509:10+1:152m22447.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1709:25+1:172m22468.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  09:48+1:1209:50+1:122m22491.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1610:10+1:161m12516.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+5211:20+581m12543.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0311:30+1:041m12553.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0611:40+1:081m22565.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0711:50+1:071m12573.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+5212:30+521m12598.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3313:35+1:0410m12640.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1214:30+1:131m12700.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:02+1:182m22731.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#32|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1415:40+1:141m02769.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:1216:05+1:131m22793.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#34|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2016:18+1:211m12812.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1116:56+1:191m22845.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:1417:10+1:141m12857.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#37|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+4617:35+461m12872.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#38|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+3119:10+4310m12908.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#39|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+4920:00+581m02938.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+452m32972.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+2822:00+382m021000.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720 - Buffer: 23m
65 intermediate stations04:0031.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+502:10+2310m041031.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#43|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+2802:30+291m041053.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#44|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2303:25+231m141111.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#45|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2404:05+241m041159.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#46|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+405:45+145m341239.075284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:55256.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+009:45+85m241495.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1012:10+215m041678.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:30+810m341770.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#50/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+417:20+810m041953.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#51/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+119:45+1425m642050.063495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#52|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:05+1021:06+121m142134.058436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#53|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+822:02+115m142184.043491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#54|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-323:30+410m442239.054404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#55%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  00:30+000:35+45m152293.053426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:30132.0
#56%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  03:05-8-552425.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site