Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity, ample waiting time

16107/Σ Rajkot Ranchi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~  Aug 13 2013 (19:33)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 5h 18m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+152m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-608:29+42m??1182.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+010:00+020m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+510:51+72m??1292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1311:08+132m??1311.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1510m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+513:28+132m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+714:35+510m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+162m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1218:55+122m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+103m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 5h 18m
0 intermediate stations05:120.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2101:00+223m??2734.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+272m??2866.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+2704:30+283m??2939.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4506:50+4910m??21124.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+5708:45+575m??21263.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1910:35+205m??21342.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1811:55+183m??21437.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+414:00+420m??21516.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2015:47+212m??21646.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1917:50+205m??21781.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2518:35+2410m??21824.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1720:35+1515m??21935.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3222:18+322m??22067.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+3623:32+372m??22139.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+4001:03+3810m??32240.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42167.0
#29/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+33-??32407.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site