Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
YOU CAN CATCH DIRECT TRAIN ,JUST CHANGE OF PF...AT BEACH STATION,U HAVE NUMBER OF TRAINS FROM MSB TO VALCHERRY

16108/Σ MINJUR TO VALCHERRY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rangcharylutk*^~  Aug 13 2013 (7:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 67 km  1 xfers
#1. 42602/Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 48 km
xfer @ MSB/Chennai Beach  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 43662/Avadi - Velachery EMU
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 19 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
S      
Gummidipundi/GPD
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Velachery/VLCY


1 xfers. 28 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Velachery

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU/42602
#1/==/GPD»Gummidipundi (4 PFs)»  -08:55+20??10.05818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai (3 PFs)  09:01+2209:02+221m??16.05116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/PONPonneri (4 PFs)  09:10+2409:11+241m??113.04015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m??117.08011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur (3 PFs)  09:22+2309:23+231m??121.0697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam (2 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??124.0956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#7/==/AIPAttipattu (2 PFs)  09:27+2309:28+231m??125.0547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar (4 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??127.0864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#9/==/ENREnnore (3 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+271m??131.0946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam (3 PFs)  09:36-09:37-1m??133.0889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar (3 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??136.0499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur (3 PFs)  09:43+2909:44+291m??138.0576mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet (3 PFs)  09:48-09:49-1m??142.0625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet (4 PFs)  09:50+3409:51+341m??143.0207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/==/WSTWashermanpet (2 PFs)  09:56+3709:57+371m??145.0209mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#16/==/RPMRoyapuram (2 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m??146.057mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach (10 PFs)  10:20+12-??148.0-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Avadi - Velachery EMU/43662 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach (10 PFs)  09:05+1409:15+910m??248.0284mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/MSFChennai Fort (6 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m??249.0526mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#20/==/MPKTChennai Park Town (2 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??250.0507mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#21/==/MCPTChintadripet (2 PFs)  09:22-09:23-1m??251.0947mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#22/==/MCPKChepauk (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??253.04313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#23/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni (2 PFs)  09:26-09:27-1m??253.0759mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#24/==/MLHSLight House (2 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??255.02610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#25/==/MTMYThirumayilai (2 PFs)  09:33+109:34+11m??256.06511mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#26/==/MNDYMandaveli (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??257.0788mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#27/==/GWYRGreenways Road (2 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??259.0555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#28/==/KTPMKotturpuram (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??260.0555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#29/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar (2 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m??261.0627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#30/==/INDRIndira Nagar (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??262.007mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur (2 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??262.0576mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/TRMNTaramani (2 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??264.0692mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#33/==/PRGDPerungudi (2 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??265.0101mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#34/==/VLCY•Velachery (4 PFs)•  10:00-1-??267.0-0mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site