Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:12:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:12:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly exp

16109/Σ sbc-pune-cstm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Aug 13 2013 (22:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 3159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 544 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 6
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Bhusaval Junction/BSL


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+10610.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+222m1164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+4216:00+411m01160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+5318:40+532m11320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+3121:50+4010m41464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+372m01484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4300:32+442m12606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+403:20+115m12744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:45-209:00+1115m321023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
221 intermediate stations-9:001592.0
#10/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+2242615.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+612:05+62m342631.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1412:45+162m242679.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+221m342707.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2313:52+231m142718.05144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2814:02+281m142725.05035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m142731.04813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3114:20+325m642735.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+3515:20+383m442769.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#19/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:50+1516:55+185m042837.043294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+2117:20+235m242851.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#21/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+3317:55+332m142896.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+302m142902.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+3418:45+342m042950.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3519:10+345m242975.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+3719:55+372m243042.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04+4320:05+431m043061.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+382m043087.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+3821:05+382m343135.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#29/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  21:50+16-143159.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site