Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly exp

16109/Σ sbc-pune-cstm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 13 2013 (22:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1905 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 543 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bhusaval Junction/BSL


1 xfers. 18 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+9??10.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
65 intermediate stations01:03403.0
#2!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+814:50+102m??1403.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:48256.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+282m??1659.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2621:50+3610m??1803.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+352m??1823.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#6!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4200:32+422m??2945.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.0
#7!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1003:20+165m??21082.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25280.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+209:00+1315m??21362.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#9/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+3??21362.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+812:05+82m??21378.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1212:45+132m??21426.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+181m??21454.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#13/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+1813:52+191m??21464.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2214:02+221m??21472.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??21478.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+265m??21482.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+2715:20+293m??21516.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:30+3116:50+1820m??21583.034293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+1517:20+175m??21598.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#20/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+272m??21643.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+252m??21648.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+2718:45+262m??21697.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2719:10+265m??21721.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+3219:55+312m??21789.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#25/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04+3620:05+361m??21808.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+3120:30+312m??21833.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+3121:05+312m??21881.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#28/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  21:50+14-??21905.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.