Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:12:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:12:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly exp

16109/Σ sbc-pune-cstm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 13 2013 (22:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1567 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 544 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bhusaval Junction/BSL


1 xfers. 18 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+6??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+814:50+82m??164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+4816:00+471m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+482m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2621:50+3710m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+372m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4900:32+492m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1603:20+225m??2744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+609:00+2015m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#10/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1??21023.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+612:05+62m??21039.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1512:45+162m??21087.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1913:35+211m??21115.04258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2113:52+221m??21126.05149mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2614:02+261m??21133.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??21139.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2914:20+285m??21143.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+3115:20+333m??21177.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#19/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:50+1316:55+155m??21245.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+1917:20+225m??21259.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#21/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+302m??21304.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+272m??21310.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+3018:45+302m??21358.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3119:10+305m??21383.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+3519:55+352m??21450.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04+4020:05+401m??21469.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+3420:30+342m??21495.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+3421:05+352m??21543.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#29/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  21:50+15-??21567.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site