Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
u can connect anywhere b/w solapur and bijapur but comparitively solapur is better 4 DAYS A WEEK almost always availble

16110/Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANGLORE CITY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Aug 13 2013 (22:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1420 km  1 xfers
#1. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWTF 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55+4??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08+1023:10+92m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33+1223:35+122m??133.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+2023:55+253m??154.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06+100:08+02m??258.02417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14+2300:16+242m??260.09223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21+2700:23+282m??268.06523mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53+3300:55+372m??2100.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:38+3601:40+352m??2124.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:53+2701:55+282m??2128.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:11+3302:13+352m??2144.082614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  02:23+3902:25+452m??2157.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38+4402:40+442m??2167.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+3603:00+382m??2175.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+392m??2177.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23+3103:25+312m??2185.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+3503:30+342m??2189.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1204:20+1815m??2191.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+2804:47+272m??2220.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2405:55+375m??2267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+532m??2295.058509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:1907:10+1:252m??2341.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:22+1:032m??2375.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+4609:55+4810m??2454.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations-9:-550.0
#25|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??2454.0114461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#26|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1414:20+172m??2469.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:29+915:30+121m??2513.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+111m??2527.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#29!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1517:00+210m??2564.095597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#30|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+192m??2608.082578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:43+2917:44+321m??2626.036535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#32|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1618:45+172m??2661.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+182m??2674.055565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+1719:16+181m??2688.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#35|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1519:45+161m??2707.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#36|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05-121:10+185m??2755.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#37!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+132m??2778.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#38|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:50-723:00+210m??2813.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#39!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+192m??3888.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+1800:35+182m??3920.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+152m??3944.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+272m??3957.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3902:10+401m??31003.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#44|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+382m??31071.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#45|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+195m??31117.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:18+006:20+82m??31213.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1207:40+215m??31277.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#48/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+235m??31282.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#49/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2208:30+222m??31295.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2208:46+221m??31312.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2308:59+231m??31327.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2409:09+241m??31338.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#53%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+281m??31357.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#54%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3009:45+302m??31376.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#55%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3510:10+351m??31401.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#56%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+29-??31420.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site