Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
u can connect anywhere b/w solapur and bijapur but comparitively solapur is better 4 DAYS A WEEK almost always availble

16110/Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANGLORE CITY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 13 2013 (22:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1528 km  1 xfers
#1. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 8
SMTW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# 5
  TWTF 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55+7810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08+1323:10+122m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+142m5133.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+283m4151.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06+000:08+02m1256.02417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14+2600:16+282m1258.09223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21+3100:23+332m1266.06523mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53+3700:55+392m1298.03458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:38+4201:40+412m22122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:53+3001:55+302m12126.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:11+3402:13+352m12142.082614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+472m12155.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38+4602:40+472m12165.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+3903:00+402m22173.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03+4103:05+422m12175.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+332m12183.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+372m22187.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1504:20+2015m62189.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+2804:47+292m22218.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2905:55+395m32265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4006:20+522m22293.058509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:1207:10+1:162m12339.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+5308:22+552m12373.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+4709:55+4910m12452.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
14 intermediate stations-9:-55110.0
#25|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+032562.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#26|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+814:37+122m12577.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+915:30+115m02621.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+111m02635.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#29!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1717:00+210m12672.092597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#30|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2417:30+231m02716.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#31|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3417:44+362m02734.036535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#32|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1918:45+202m02769.055541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+201m02782.055565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+1919:16+201m02796.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#35|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+181m02815.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#36|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+021:10+205m02863.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#37!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1321:45+131m02886.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#38|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-723:00+25m42921.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#39!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2100:05+211m03996.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+222m031028.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+1701:05+182m031052.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+272m031065.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3202:10+331m031111.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#44|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+312m031179.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#45|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+904:20+145m031225.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:18-306:20+62m131321.051 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1007:40+185m131385.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#48/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+225m831390.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#49/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2108:30+212m331403.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2108:46+211m031420.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2208:59+221m031435.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+231m031446.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#53%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+271m131465.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#54%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3009:45+302m231484.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#55%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+311m231509.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#56%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+33-531528.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site