Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
u can connect anywhere b/w solapur and bijapur but comparitively solapur is better 4 DAYS A WEEK almost always availble

16110/Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANGLORE CITY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 13 2013 (22:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1418 km  1 xfers
#1. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWTF 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08+323:10+32m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33+623:35+62m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+1523:55+193m??151.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06+100:08+02m??256.02415mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14+1600:16+172m??258.09221mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21+2100:23+222m??266.06524mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53+2800:55+332m??298.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:38+3201:40+312m??2122.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:53+2601:55+262m??2126.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:11+2902:13+282m??2142.082612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+382m??2155.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38+3602:40+412m??2165.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+3403:00+372m??2173.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+392m??2175.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23+3203:25+322m??2183.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+392m??2187.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1804:20+2315m??2189.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+3404:47+332m??2218.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2805:55+425m??2265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4506:20+1:072m??2293.057510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:3007:10+1:332m??2339.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0508:22+1:112m??2373.057 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+5809:55+5810m??2452.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations-9:-550.0
#25|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??2452.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#26|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-314:37+02m??2467.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+815:30+105m??2511.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+815:45+91m??2525.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#29!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1817:00+010m??2562.092598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#30|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+241m??2606.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#31|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3417:44+352m??2624.036524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#32|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1818:45+212m??2659.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2219:00+221m??2672.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+2119:16+221m??2686.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#35|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1919:45+201m??2705.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#36|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+235m??2753.040653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#37!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+171m??2776.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#38|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-823:00+55m??2811.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#39!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2900:05+301m??3886.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+3400:35+342m??3918.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+3101:05+322m??3942.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+392m??3955.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+4802:10+491m??31001.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#44|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4703:10+472m??31069.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#45|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+2404:20+265m??31115.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18+406:20+102m??31211.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+225m??31275.016918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#48/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+2008:05+235m??31280.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#49/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2308:30+222m??31293.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2408:46+241m??31310.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2508:59+251m??31325.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2709:09+271m??31336.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#53/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+3209:25+321m??31355.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#54/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+352m??31374.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#55%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3710:10+371m??31399.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#56%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+28-??31418.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site