Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
u can connect anywhere b/w solapur and bijapur but comparitively solapur is better 4 DAYS A WEEK almost always availble

16110/Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANGLORE CITY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 13 2013 (22:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1418 km  1 xfers
#1. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWTF 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08+323:10+22m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33+523:35+52m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+2023:55+253m??152.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06+100:08+02m??256.02415mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14+2100:16+222m??258.09221mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21+2600:23+272m??266.06524mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53+3400:55+392m??299.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:38+2701:40+262m??2123.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:53+3101:55+322m??2126.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:11+3502:13+352m??2142.082612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+442m??2156.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38+4202:40+442m??2166.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+3603:00+412m??2174.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03+4203:05+422m??2176.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+342m??2184.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+412m??2188.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1804:20+2515m??2190.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+3604:47+352m??2219.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2805:55+445m??2265.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4306:20+1:052m??2293.057510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:3707:10+1:382m??2339.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:1208:22+1:142m??2373.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+1:0209:55+1:0510m??2452.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations-9:-550.0
#25|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??2452.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#26|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-314:37+02m??2467.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+1015:30+125m??2511.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+111m??2525.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#29!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1717:00+110m??2562.092598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#30|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+251m??2606.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#31|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3617:44+362m??2624.036524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#32|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+222m??2659.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m??2672.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+2219:16+231m??2686.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#35|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+2119:45+211m??2705.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#36|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+225m??2753.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#37!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+171m??2776.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#38|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-823:00+35m??2811.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#39!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2700:05+281m??3886.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+312m??3918.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+2801:05+302m??3942.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3701:20+372m??3955.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+441m??31001.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#44|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+432m??31069.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#45|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+2004:20+225m??31115.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18-206:20+62m??31211.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+707:40+165m??31275.017919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#48/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+185m??31280.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#49/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+182m??31293.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+1908:46+191m??31310.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2108:59+211m??31325.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+231m??31336.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+3009:25+301m??31354.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+322m??31374.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#55%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+311m??31399.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#56%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+22-??31418.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.