Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:05:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day-time

16111/Σ Vijayawada Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 13 2013 (11:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pinakini SF Express/12711
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#2/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m??131.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+131m??154.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#4/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+171m??174.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m??189.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+1908:04+201m??1139.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#7/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2308:27+231m??1167.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2308:52+231m??1205.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+231m??1221.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:29+241m??1255.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+62m??1294.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1211:05+122m??1322.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#13/==/SPE•Sullurupeta (3 PFs)•  11:19+1811:20+181m??1349.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+6-??1431.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Lalbagh Express/12607
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??1431.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+815:47+91m??1436.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+252m??1500.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+262m??1521.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+3117:05+311m??1536.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+312m??1561.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#21/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??1613.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1645.087404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+402m??1685.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+352m??1720.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+3320:45+322m??1776.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??1785.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#27/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:35+15-??1790.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site