Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16112/Σ Vijayawada Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 13 2013 (23:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1348 km  1 xfers
#1. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pinakini SF Express/12711
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#2/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1406:28+151m??131.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+181m??154.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#4/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+2207:08+231m??174.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2607:20+271m??189.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2508:04+271m??1139.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#7/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2908:27+301m??1167.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+3108:52+311m??1205.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2809:05+291m??1221.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2109:29+211m??1255.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1110:40+162m??1294.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+162m??1322.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#13/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+221m??1349.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+5-??1431.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+2??1431.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??1500.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2917:05+302m??1561.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+322m??1629.022355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+102m??1645.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1220:15+143m??1765.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2221:15+245m??1825.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+302m??1875.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??1925.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+1000:30+115m??2981.06281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+1801:45+202m??21056.0572mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#26/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+245m??21128.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+3104:10+333m??21188.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:27+4104:28+411m??21206.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+4504:37+461m??21214.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:47+4704:48+481m??21223.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+4905:00+501m??21235.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+4505:15+452m??21243.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+4406:00+455m??21284.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+4706:25+481m??21307.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#35/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+20-??21348.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site