Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:18:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:18:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time

16113/Σ Vijayawada Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 13 2013 (23:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 926 km  1 xfers
#1. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pinakini SF Express/12711
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#2/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1606:28+171m??131.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1806:50+191m??154.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#4/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+2407:08+251m??174.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2907:20+301m??189.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2908:04+301m??1139.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#7/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+3308:27+341m??1167.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+3408:52+341m??1205.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+3409:05+341m??1221.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+3509:29+361m??1255.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+3210:40+322m??1294.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/NYP•Nayadupeta (3 PFs)•  11:03+1911:05+192m??1322.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#13/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2511:20+261m??1349.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+8-??1431.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:30+2??1431.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+2615:20+262m??1500.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3116:05+322m??1561.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#18/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:44+2816:45+291m??1613.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1517:30+152m??1645.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#20/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+261m??1700.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+2718:35+281m??1722.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+2319:20+243m??1765.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2820:20+295m??1825.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:03+2721:05+272m??1875.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#25/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+291m??1923.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#26/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+9-??1926.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site