Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
COMBATORE - KOZHIKODE NIGHT CONNECTION TRAIN

16114/Σ COMBATORE - KOZHIKODE NIGHT CONNECTION TRAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sooraj radhakrishnan  Aug 14 2013 (10:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 483 km  2 xfers
#1. 56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)  Buffer: 22h 15m
#3. 16313/Ernakulam - Kannur Executive Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 175 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 0
  T T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T S
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0010.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  16:49+116:50+11m016.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:59+517:00+71m0116.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  17:07+917:08+91m0121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  17:19+817:20+91m0130.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  17:34+1017:35+101m0142.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:50+1217:55+125m0156.05780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  18:04+1518:05+151m0164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  18:11+1618:12+161m0172.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  18:19+1718:20+171m0180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m0184.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:33+1418:35+132m0187.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  18:41+1718:43+172m0194.01332mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:10+419:30+1820m41100.02726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express/16307 - Buffer: 8m
42 intermediate stations23:1533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+2918:50+305m52133.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:04+3119:05+321m02145.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:24+3119:25+321m02163.06417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  19:31+3519:32+361m02169.0746mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+401m02178.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:49+4019:50+401m02186.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:59+4020:00+411m02194.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:19+4220:20+421m02209.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:35+4320:40+445m32219.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Ernakulam - Kannur Executive Express/16313 - Buffer: 8m
42 intermediate stations22:0589.0
#24/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+1618:50+165m03308.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:04+1819:05+181m03320.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:24+1619:25+171m03338.06417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  19:31+2119:32+211m03344.0746mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:39+2219:40+231m03353.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:49+2619:50+261m03361.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:59+2620:00+271m03369.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#31/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m03384.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:35+2920:40+315m33394.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  20:59+3521:00+351m03419.06717mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  21:11+021:12+01m03431.08312mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  21:19+3621:20+371m23440.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#36/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+391m03453.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  21:44+3421:45+351m03463.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#38/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  22:30+16-13483.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site