Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
COMBATORE - KOZHIKODE NIGHT CONNECTION TRAIN

16114/Σ COMBATORE - KOZHIKODE NIGHT CONNECTION TRAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sooraj radhakrishnan  Aug 14 2013 (10:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 361 km  2 xfers
#1. 56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)  Buffer: 22h 15m
#3. 16313/Ernakulam - Kannur Executive Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 175 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


2 xfers. 22 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+216:50+21m??16.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:59+617:00+61m??116.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  17:07+817:08+81m??121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  17:19+717:20+71m??130.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  17:34+717:35+71m??142.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:50+817:55+85m??156.05780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  18:04+1218:05+121m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  18:11+1318:12+131m??172.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  18:19+1518:20+151m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??184.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:33+1318:35+122m??187.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  18:41+1918:43+182m??194.01332mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:10+419:30+1620m??1100.02726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express/16307 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+2718:50+285m??2100.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:04+2919:05+301m??2111.05823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:24+3119:25+321m??2130.06417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  19:31+3519:32+351m??2136.0746mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:39+4019:40+401m??2145.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:49+4019:50+401m??2153.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:59+4020:00+401m??2161.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:19+3920:20+391m??2176.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:35+3920:40+415m??2186.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Ernakulam - Kannur Executive Express/16313 - Buffer: 22h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:050.0
#24/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+1718:50+185m??3186.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#25/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:04+1919:05+191m??3197.05823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:24+2019:25+201m??3216.06417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  19:31+2419:32+241m??3222.0746mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:39+2919:40+301m??3231.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:49+3019:50+301m??3239.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:59+3020:00+311m??3247.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#31/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:19+2820:20+291m??3262.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:35+2920:40+305m??3272.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  20:59+3421:00+341m??3297.06717mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m??3309.08312mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  21:19+3721:20+371m??3318.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#36/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  21:29+4121:30+411m??3331.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  21:44+3821:45+391m??3341.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#38/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  22:30+18-??3361.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site