Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
COMBATORE - KOZHIKODE NIGHT CONNECTION TRAIN

16115/Σ COMBATORE - KOZHIKODE NIGHT CONNECTION TRAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sooraj radhakrishnan  Aug 14 2013 (10:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 275 km  1 xfers
#1. 56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 175 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+016:50+11m??16.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:59+617:00+61m??116.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  17:07+817:08+81m??121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  17:19+917:20+91m??130.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  17:34+917:35+101m??142.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:50+1217:55+125m??156.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  18:04+1518:05+151m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  18:11+1718:12+171m??172.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  18:19+1918:20+191m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??184.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:33+1818:35+182m??187.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  18:41+2418:43+232m??194.01332mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:10+1019:30+2120m??1100.02726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express/16307 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+2418:50+255m??2100.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:04+2719:05+271m??2111.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:24+2919:25+291m??2130.06417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  19:31+3219:32+321m??2136.0746mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:39+3719:40+371m??2145.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:49+3719:50+381m??2153.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:59+3720:00+371m??2161.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:19+3620:20+371m??2176.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:35+3820:40+395m??2186.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  20:59+4421:00+441m??2211.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#25/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  21:19+4421:20+431m??2232.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  21:29+4621:30+461m??2245.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  21:44+4221:45+411m??2255.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#28/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  22:30+21-??2275.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site