Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sufficient buffer time at Old delhi-new delhi. This is good connection to go to Tirupati

1612/Σ hanumangarh to tirupati via delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 14 2012 (15:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 138h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 6149 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 14:35 +6 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+0110.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43+720:45+72m1176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29+721:31+82m01115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+622:35+75m01178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58+923:00+92m01203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+923:30+105m01228.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+1623:53+162m01255.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16+1900:18+212m02285.032200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+101:55+230m42321.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+172m02355.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40+1902:42+192m22373.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55+2002:57+202m02390.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10+2003:12+202m02405.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+2303:24+232m02419.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38+2303:40+232m02431.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+2404:02+242m02457.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2404:30+242m02491.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+242m02548.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52+2605:54+262m02588.032220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30+1406:32+142m02607.022217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53+1506:55+182m02615.08221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+1407:45+930m162618.022218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
402 intermediate stations-7:-452497.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+1353115.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2913:21+313m153256.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3714:10+375m153310.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4016:10+415m153428.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5217:52+5312m253526.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0819:55+1:085m553679.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:1621:45+1:165m153817.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4723:55+545m253909.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:2804:10+1:2910m264207.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3905:13+1:392m464283.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:0906:55+1:092m064402.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+5307:50+5710m164416.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2309:32+1:222m264558.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2011:07+1:195m164659.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5115:00+4915m764867.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+502m365122.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+446m165160.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5620:40+5910m365244.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:1020:54+1:112m165254.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#42/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:1422:00+1:132m165326.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#43/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4623:12+512m465358.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+462m275443.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m175563.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5503:20+585m275623.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0004:05+1:012m175673.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5205:10+525m375724.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+5006:25+545m275779.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5606:55+562m275811.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#51/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0607:40+1:063m175855.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:1008:40+1:112m175909.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#53/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+4109:50+5010m075929.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#54/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+5010:33+532m175964.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0611:15+1:093m175989.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:2011:34+1:202m276006.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:2511:43+1:252m376014.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:2611:55+1:262m176023.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#59/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:3112:05+1:312m276036.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:3412:15+1:342m276044.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:3813:00+1:375m076084.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:3913:21+1:382m276108.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#63/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+292m076147.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#64/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:14-376149.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site