Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sufficient buffer time at Old delhi-new delhi. This is good connection to go to Tirupati

1612/Σ hanumangarh to tirupati via delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 14 2012 (15:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 3651 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43+820:45+92m??176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29+821:31+92m??1115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+622:35+65m??1178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58+823:00+92m??1203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+1023:30+105m??1228.074184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+1523:53+162m??1254.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16+1800:18+222m??2284.032200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+201:55+230m??2320.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+172m??2354.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40+1802:42+182m??2373.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55+1702:57+172m??2389.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10+1703:12+172m??2404.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+2003:24+212m??2418.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38+2003:40+202m??2430.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+2104:02+212m??2456.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2004:30+212m??2490.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??2547.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52+2605:54+262m??2588.032220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30+1406:32+142m??2607.022217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+202m??2615.08221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+1507:45+1230m??2617.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+2??2617.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+3513:21+423m??2758.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+5414:10+575m??2812.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1316:10+1:145m??2930.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2917:52+1:2912m??21028.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:4819:55+1:485m??21181.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:5821:45+1:595m??21319.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:3623:55+1:435m??21411.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:2904:10+2:3010m??31709.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+2:3905:13+2:392m??31785.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+2:0906:55+2:082m??31904.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:5307:50+1:5610m??31918.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+2:2709:32+2:262m??32060.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+2:2611:07+2:255m??32161.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1:5215:00+1:5115m??32369.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:1218:10+2:122m??32624.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:5119:20+1:466m??32662.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:0220:40+2:0510m??32746.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+2:1520:54+2:172m??32756.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#42/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+2:1922:00+2:192m??32828.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#43/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:5323:12+1:562m??32860.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1:4900:35+1:522m??42945.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:5902:15+1:585m??43065.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:0703:20+2:105m??43125.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:1104:05+2:112m??43175.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+1:5905:10+1:595m??43225.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5806:25+2:025m??43281.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:052m??43312.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#51/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+2:2207:40+2:223m??43357.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+2:2608:40+2:262m??43411.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#53/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1:5509:50+2:0110m??43431.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#54/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+2:0410:33+2:062m??43465.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+2:1611:15+2:183m??43490.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+2:2711:34+2:282m??43508.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+2:3511:43+2:352m??43516.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+2:3511:55+2:352m??43525.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#59/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+2:3812:05+2:382m??43538.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2:3712:15+2:382m??43545.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+2:3913:00+2:385m??43586.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+2:4113:21+2:402m??43610.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#63/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:0014:10+1:592m??43648.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#64/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+2:17-??43651.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site