Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16124/Σ kurnool gtl shirdi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 15 2013 (14:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1113 km  1 xfers
#1. 57425/Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57425
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -09:40+39??10.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??12.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#3/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m??13.012499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#4/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m??14.047503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??16.020519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#6/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+481m??17.057522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  10:07+5110:08+531m??114.028557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#8!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  10:22+5010:23+531m??120.090581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  10:34+5710:35+1:041m??137.066579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10!==!KOTTKottur (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??139.070590mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11!==!HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??141.0104606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#12!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  10:47+1:1010:48+1:191m??152.063650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13!==!BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  11:01+1:1811:02+1:231m??165.061566mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14!==!GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  11:17+1:2411:18+1:251m??181.017555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  11:44+1:0611:45+1:091m??188.068543mSCR509301, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16!==!YNGYenugonda (1 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??1102.014509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1012:20+1:145m??1106.076515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  12:22-12:23-1m??1108.063502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  12:34+1:1612:35+1:201m??1120.087422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20|--|KTKAKotakadra (1 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m??1124.075407mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21|--|DKCDevarkadra (2 PFs)  12:44+1:2112:45+1:271m??1130.080388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#22|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  12:53+1:3512:54+1:491m??1141.077373mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23|--|KXI•Kurumurthi (1 PFs)•  12:58-12:59-1m??1146.071363mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24|--|KONNKonnur (1 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m??1155.019348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  13:23+1:4113:24+1:441m??1160.061328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26|--|AJKAjjakolu (1 PFs)  13:30-13:31-1m??1166.029310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  13:38+1:4313:39+1:461m??1169.068308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28|--|ARPLArepalli Halt (1 PFs)  13:43+2:3313:44+2:331m??1173.039295mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  13:56+1:4113:57+1:431m??1181.070328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30|--|PDOPoodoor (1 PFs)  14:04+1:5014:05+1:521m??1189.078330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#31|--|PDNAPeddadinne (1 PFs)  14:10-14:11-1m??1196.020333mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#32|--|IKIItikyala (1 PFs)  14:22+1:4614:23+1:501m??1200.062324mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|MOAManopad (1 PFs)  14:36+1:5214:37+1:571m??1213.060310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??1227.048312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#35|--|ALPRAlampur Road (1 PFs)  14:55+1:5914:56+2:001m??1229.013308mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#36|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  15:30+1:3415:35+1:355m??1237.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  15:37-15:38-1m??1239.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  15:50+1:3515:51+1:341m??1247.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  16:00+1:4016:01+1:411m??1259.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  16:12+1:4616:13+1:481m??1271.060341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  16:23+1:5516:24+1:541m??1281.015371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#42|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:3017:10+1:575m??1291.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  17:19+2:0517:20+2:171m??1301.058439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  17:29+2:2417:30+2:301m??1310.044476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+2:2717:40+2:321m??1317.036478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#46%--%EDDEdduladoddi  17:54+2:2917:55+2:351m??1325.035476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#47%--%TGLTuggali  18:09+2:3218:10+2:421m??1333.062484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:24+2:4018:25+2:471m??1348.031486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#49%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  18:34-18:35-1m??1352.08470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#50%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:13-??1359.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations21:000.0
#51%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4721:10+5010m??1359.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#52%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+5621:55+562m??1411.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#53%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5822:30+592m??1452.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#54%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+582m??1481.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#55/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2301:05+335m??2588.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#56%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2701:45+282m??2625.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#57|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+3004:00+3410m??2738.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#58/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0606:55+1:1210m??2925.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#59/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+5608:50+563m??21009.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5487.0
#60/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+1710:45+371m??21096.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#61/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+17-??21113.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site