Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16126/Σ Villupuam Nagpur Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 15 2013 (22:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2414 km  1 xfers
#1. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
  TW   
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.06045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#2/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+412:49+61m??167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#3/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41-113:42+11m??1115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+192m??1151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#5/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+214:55+95m??1161.050215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+717:30+1610m??1285.052116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1619:08+252m??1369.06618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 2h 26m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:1921:32+1:212m??1369.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#9/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:0821:58+1:082m??1407.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2523:25+1:252m??1524.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:1600:02+1:161m??2574.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1700:13+1:181m??2589.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:0300:45+1:031m??2631.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:1002:05+1:1310m??2663.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:242m??2763.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1905:00+1:212m??2871.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3006:20+1:292m??2972.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:3606:34+1:341m??2986.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3307:25+1:322m??21044.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:1608:55+1:1610m??21114.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1209:15+1:131m??21127.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:2310:18+1:241m??21213.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2011:00+1:211m??21246.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:3812:25+1:3910m??21322.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#25/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:3013:31+1:311m??21408.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:3313:50+1:351m??21427.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:3214:57+1:332m??21490.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:4015:17+1:411m??21513.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:3915:59+1:401m??21549.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:3717:20+1:395m??21619.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+1:4317:40+1:432m??21637.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:3918:47+1:442m??21705.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:4319:30+1:4210m??21711.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:5320:09+1:532m??21765.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+1:5920:40+2:022m??21804.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:5521:30+2:005m??21850.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:2323:40+2:2312m??22003.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:355m??32101.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:3801:22+2:401m??32139.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:3701:53+2:392m??32166.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:4902:50+2:525m??32219.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:1303:00+3:132m??32223.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:1803:50+3:185m??32273.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:4005:22+3:402m??32386.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:4906:02+3:492m??32406.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#46/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+3:5006:40+3:5010m??32414.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site