Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16126/Σ Villupuam Nagpur Delhi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 15 2013 (10:05PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 3823 km  1 xfers
#1. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 1
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 06:30 +4 nights
Platform# 4
S     S
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40-110.06045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#2/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m1167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#3/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m11115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m11151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#5/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m21161.050215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-17:30-10m21285.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m21369.06618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 11m
265 intermediate stations02:221409.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m231778.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#9/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m231816.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m131933.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m341983.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12-00:13-1m341998.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m442040.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m1042072.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m242172.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m242280.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m142381.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m142395.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m142453.052184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:55-10m542523.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m242536.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m042622.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m342655.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m142731.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#25/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30-13:31-1m142817.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m242836.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m242899.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m242922.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m142958.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m143028.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m143046.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m343114.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m343120.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m143174.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m043213.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m343259.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28-23:40-12m443412.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m453510.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21-01:22-1m253548.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51-01:53-2m153575.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m253628.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m153632.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m253682.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m253794.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m353815.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#46/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30-06:50-20m453823.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site