Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16126/Σ Villupuam Nagpur Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 15 2013 (22:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 3823 km  1 xfers
#1. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 1
  TW   
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 06:30 +4 nights
Platform# 4
S     S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0110.06045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#2/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+512:49+71m1167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#3/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+213:42+41m11115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+212m11151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#5/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+414:55+105m21161.050215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1317:30+2110m21285.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2019:08+282m21369.06618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 11m
265 intermediate stations02:221409.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4521:32+1:482m231778.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#9/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:2421:58+1:242m231816.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:4123:25+1:412m131933.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:3600:02+1:371m341983.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4000:13+1:401m341998.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2400:45+1:241m442040.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:3302:05+1:3510m1042072.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:4703:20+1:502m242172.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:4205:00+1:442m242280.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:5906:20+1:592m142381.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2:0106:34+1:581m142395.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3207:25+1:322m142453.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:4308:55+1:4610m542523.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:5209:15+1:541m242536.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2:0210:18+2:031m042622.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2:0511:00+2:071m342655.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:5812:25+2:0010m142731.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#25/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:5013:31+1:511m142817.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:4813:50+1:501m242836.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:4914:57+1:502m242899.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:5815:17+2:001m242922.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:5315:59+1:541m142958.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:5617:20+1:595m143028.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2:0217:40+2:022m143046.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:5018:47+1:512m343114.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:5319:30+1:5310m343120.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:5720:09+1:572m143174.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2:0720:40+2:092m043213.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:0121:30+2:035m343259.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:3123:40+2:3212m443412.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:355m453510.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:4901:22+2:521m253548.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:5101:53+2:552m153575.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:5802:50+3:025m253628.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:1603:00+3:162m153632.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:2703:50+3:275m253682.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1005:22+3:102m253795.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:4106:02+3:422m353815.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#46/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+3:3306:40+3:5010m453823.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site