Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16126/Σ Villupuam Nagpur Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 15 2013 (22:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2414 km  1 xfers
#1. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
  TW   
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.06045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#2/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+712:49+81m??167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#3/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41-113:42+41m??1115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+212m??1151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#5/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+314:55+105m??1161.050215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1517:30+2110m??1285.052116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1719:08+242m??1369.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 2h 26m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1369.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#9/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1621:58+162m??1407.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+192m??1524.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+311m??2574.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:13+361m??2589.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3800:45+381m??2631.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+302:05+410m??2663.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+282m??2763.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+202m??2871.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2506:20+252m??2972.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2506:34+251m??2986.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1707:25+162m??21044.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+808:55+1110m??21114.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+121m??21127.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2010:18+211m??21213.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1311:00+151m??21246.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1612:25+1810m??21322.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#25/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2413:31+261m??21408.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2513:50+271m??21427.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2814:57+282m??21490.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3015:17+311m??21513.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2615:59+271m??21550.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2117:20+235m??21620.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2917:40+292m??21638.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3618:47+372m??21706.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1819:30+2010m??21712.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+292m??21765.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3120:40+312m??21805.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2621:30+265m??21851.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+4823:40+4812m??22004.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:1000:55+1:095m??32101.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:1301:22+1:161m??32140.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:1201:53+1:202m??32167.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:1602:50+1:175m??32219.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2203:00+1:212m??32223.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:1903:50+1:185m??32273.075181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:1005:22+1:102m??32386.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:02+1:032m??32407.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#46/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+1:0106:40+1:0010m??32414.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site