Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:00:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16127/Σ Villupruam Nagpur New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 15 2013 (22:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2414 km  1 xfers
#1. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
      S
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express/22606
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#2/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  12:14+812:15+91m??134.06299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#3/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+1112:49+111m??167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#4/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+413:42+51m??1115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#5/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+2314:10+232m??1151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#6/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+714:55+75m??1161.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#7/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m??1232.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??1262.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-117:30+1210m??1285.052116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1619:08+332m??1369.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 2h 26m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1369.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1621:58+162m??1407.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+192m??1524.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+311m??2574.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3600:13+361m??2589.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3800:45+381m??2631.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+302:05+410m??2663.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+272m??2763.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+202m??2871.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2506:20+252m??2972.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2506:34+251m??2986.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1707:25+162m??21044.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+808:55+1010m??21114.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+121m??21127.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1910:18+201m??21213.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1311:00+141m??21246.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1612:25+1710m??21322.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2413:31+251m??21408.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2513:50+271m??21427.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2714:57+282m??21490.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2915:17+311m??21513.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2615:59+271m??21550.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2117:20+245m??21620.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2917:40+292m??21638.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3618:47+372m??21706.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1919:30+2010m??21712.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+292m??21765.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#38/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3120:40+322m??21805.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2621:30+275m??21851.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+4823:40+4812m??22004.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:1100:55+1:115m??32101.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#42/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:1601:22+1:191m??32140.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:1301:53+1:212m??32167.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#44/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:1802:50+1:195m??32220.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2403:00+1:242m??32224.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:2103:50+1:215m??32273.075181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:1205:22+1:122m??32386.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:02+1:052m??32407.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+1:0206:40+1:0210m??32414.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site