Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16127/Σ Villupruam Nagpur New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 15 2013 (10:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 4036 km  1 xfers
#1. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 1
      S
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 06:30 +4 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express/22606
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0110.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#2/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  12:14+712:15+71m1134.06299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#3/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+712:49+81m1167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#4/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+213:42+31m11115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#5/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+2114:10+232m11151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#6/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+714:55+65m41161.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#7/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+152m11232.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m01262.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-217:30+1010m01285.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2019:08+292m21369.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 11m
294 intermediate stations02:221622.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+2121:32+252m231991.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2421:58+242m232029.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+302m132146.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+4000:02+401m342196.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+4300:13+441m342211.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m442253.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+2202:05+2410m1042285.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+402m242385.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+3305:00+342m242493.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+3906:20+392m142594.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+4206:34+421m142608.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2807:25+282m142666.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2508:55+2810m542736.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+2809:15+301m242749.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:18+361m042835.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2811:00+311m342868.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3412:25+3410m142944.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3113:31+321m143030.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+331m243049.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3414:57+342m243112.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3515:17+371m243135.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3415:59+351m143171.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3017:20+335m143241.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+392m143259.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+5318:47+542m343327.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3619:30+3810m343333.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+3020:09+302m143387.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#38/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+342m043426.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3821:30+395m343472.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28+1:0023:40+1:0012m443625.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:2000:55+1:205m453723.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#42/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2201:22+1:251m253761.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:2201:53+1:292m153788.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#44/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:2502:50+1:285m253841.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:3003:00+1:292m153845.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:3603:50+1:375m253895.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:2005:22+1:202m254008.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+1:2906:02+1:282m354028.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+1:1906:40+1:2010m454036.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site