Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16128/Σ cochin Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 15 2013 (10:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1358 km  1 xfers
#1. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 768 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 27m Distance: 590 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:21+1023:24+93m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2700:13+263m??274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+402:05+85m??2149.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1903:25+195m??2205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+282m??2256.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1205:20+175m??2306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2606:15+255m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+222m??2486.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+209:35+45m??2570.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  10:06+1810:07+191m??2603.068305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+4512:30+380m??2674.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+913:25+1135m??2684.056 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+1213:52+122m??2708.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-415:52+17m??2768.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+819:18+113m??2768.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+2219:45+231m??2806.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+2520:15+281m??2841.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3320:30+341m??2857.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4020:55+401m??2895.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3321:27+351m??2923.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4122:03+421m??2973.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:15+401m??2988.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+4422:33+441m??21008.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+2:0423:17+2:032m??21030.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2000:15+2714m??31067.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#27%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+3500:56+361m??31109.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4701:20+501m??31141.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5401:41+541m??31162.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5701:58+571m??31180.05896mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5302:21+531m??31201.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5302:51+531m??31239.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1105:20+125m??31349.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+13-??31358.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site