Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16128/Σ cochin Hyderabad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 15 2013 (10:09PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 767 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 27m Distance: 590 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 20 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:21+1423:24+143m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2500:13+253m??274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+502:05+115m??2149.04481mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+265m??2205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+322m??2255.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2005:20+195m??2305.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3306:15+325m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+252m??2485.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+409:35+65m??2569.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  10:06+1810:07+191m??2602.068305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+5412:30+180m??2674.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+613:25+1135m??2684.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+1213:52+122m??2707.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-615:52+07m??2767.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+319:18+73m??2767.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+1619:45+181m??2805.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+1820:15+211m??2840.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+2420:30+251m??2856.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+281m??2894.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+2321:27+231m??2922.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+2522:03+261m??2972.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:15+261m??2987.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+3722:33+371m??21007.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:1123:17+1:112m??21029.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1200:15+1914m??31066.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#27%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+2900:56+301m??31108.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4001:20+421m??31140.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4601:41+471m??31161.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5201:58+521m??31179.05896mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+4902:21+491m??31200.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5002:51+501m??31238.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1005:20+155m??31348.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+29-??31357.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site