Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly SuperFast!

16129/Σ Ajmer - Bangalore SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Aug 16 2013 (9:26AM)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2442 km  1 xfers
#1. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1694 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.072480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+1119:35+125m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-321:05+310m??1186.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+1022:02+79m??1242.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+722:42+101m??1291.049436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+400:50+3025m??2375.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2502:40+2110m??2472.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+006:20+215m??2656.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1608:20+2310m??2748.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express/12540 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1012:10+2910m??2748.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+2516:50+3010m??21045.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1120:00+1110m??21254.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+4023:12+422m??21497.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1103:00+1310m??31705.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-709:20+85m??32082.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+211:20+62m??32206.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-1913:10+25m??32291.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+2514:10+252m??32365.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#19/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40-5-??32442.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site