Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enough buffer time

1613/Σ Dehradun-Jyotirling ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  Jan 14 2012 (3:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 1609 km  1 xfers
#1. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ VG/Viramgam Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttranchal Express/19566
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+2207:50+435m??152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+608:42+102m??193.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  10:03-1210:05+82m??1125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+182m??1153.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2310:51+242m??1177.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+2811:36+282m??1233.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+3211:54+332m??1252.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3512:32+352m??1280.039216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+4813:25+5215m??1305.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#11/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:50+1:0213:52+1:022m??1310.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#12%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:08+1:0414:10+1:042m??1320.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:27+1:052m??1337.058219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:3615:22+1:372m??1388.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:56+1:4415:58+1:442m??1436.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:4416:23+1:463m??1463.060273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#17|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1:2019:10+1:1815m??1614.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#18%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:1221:40+1:1010m??1749.076480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#19!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:21+1:2022:23+1:202m??1801.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32154.0
#20!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:55+1:1900:57+1:232m??2955.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#21!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:1802:45+1:2110m??21054.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#22!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+5704:10+1:032m??21107.084217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31+1:1304:33+1:142m??21136.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45+1:1604:47+1:192m??21150.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+1:1005:15+1:112m??21172.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#26|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+4007:15+495m??21237.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+609:40+62m??21237.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1710:36+182m??21302.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+312m??21350.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+412m??21377.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:07+137m??21419.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#32|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+813:40+162m??21425.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#33|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+172m??21460.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+202m??21476.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#35|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2410m??21496.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#36|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m??21522.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#37|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+2916:22+332m??21557.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3316:39+322m??21573.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#39|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2017:35+1410m??21604.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#40|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+4-??21609.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site