Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:17:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:17:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16130/Σ korba sbc kochuveli central biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (11:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1625 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Korba and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -08:00+5??10.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+1908:41+205m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:50+2308:52+232m??148.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04+2409:06+242m??163.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1010:05+1415m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+2010:43+202m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+2011:50+2010m??1200.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+512:55+910m??1244.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+2213:18+222m??1274.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+3013:42+322m??1305.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3315:00+3410m??1378.073319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+3415:40+342m??1425.071271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+2816:30+282m??1482.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+2616:58+262m??1510.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#15%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+2517:50+252m??1576.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+2418:28+242m??1617.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1419:10+1810m??1628.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1622:12+1:162m??1863.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+2801:35+3610m??21001.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0203:09+1:042m??21107.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#21|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  05:45+4205:47+442m??21238.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2407:05+355m??21292.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09112.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4109:15+421m??21404.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+175m??21437.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3512:55+352m??21612.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+21-??21625.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+2??21625.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+617:12+92m??21629.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+152m??21639.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+212m??21695.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+2018:40+211m??21729.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#32/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+419:55+82m??21771.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1521:15+153m??21884.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+145m??21944.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+172m??21994.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1300:15+135m??32044.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1101:35+115m??32100.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1203:00+133m??32176.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2403:50+242m??32230.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+1504:30+165m??32250.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+2204:59+221m??32283.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#42/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+3405:14+402m??32307.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+4705:24+1:001m??32319.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0805:40+1:091m??32337.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+482m??32350.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+3407:20+335m??32391.03516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#47/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+3-??32449.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site