Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16130/Σ korba sbc kochuveli central biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (11:12AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1625 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Korba and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -08:00+1??10.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+1408:41+155m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:50+1808:52+192m??148.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04+2009:06+212m??163.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+410:05+1215m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+1810:43+172m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3711:50+3510m??1200.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+2212:55+2510m??1244.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+3913:18+412m??1274.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+4913:42+492m??1305.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+4415:00+4510m??1378.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+492m??1425.070265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??1482.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/--/NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  16:56+3516:58+362m??1510.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#15%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??1576.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+3618:28+362m??1617.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2119:10+3210m??1628.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5522:12+552m??1863.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3101:35+3610m??21001.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0103:09+1:042m??21107.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#21|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  05:45+4605:47+472m??21238.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3907:05+475m??21292.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09112.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4409:15+451m??21404.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2310:20+255m??21438.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+5212:55+512m??21612.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+39-??21625.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+2??21625.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+717:12+72m??21629.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1217:25+122m??21639.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+202m??21695.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+191m??21729.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#32/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+419:55+72m??21771.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1721:15+183m??21884.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+185m??21944.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2223:15+222m??21994.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+155m??32044.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+135m??32100.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1303:00+153m??32175.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+272m??32230.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+2004:30+215m??32249.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+3404:59+351m??32283.01119mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#42/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+4605:14+502m??32307.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5605:24+1:031m??32319.0717mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1005:40+1:111m??32337.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5106:20+512m??32350.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+3707:20+365m??32391.03516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#47/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+8-??32449.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site