Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16130/Σ korba sbc kochuveli central biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (11:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2430 km  1 xfers
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Korba and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -08:00+2??10.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+2008:41+195m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:50+2208:52+222m??148.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04+2409:06+242m??163.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+810:05+1315m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+1910:43+192m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1811:50+1710m??1200.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+512:55+810m??1238.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+2413:18+242m??1268.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+3213:42+322m??1299.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3415:00+3510m??1372.073318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+3615:40+362m??1419.071271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+2916:30+292m??1476.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+2916:58+302m??1504.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#15%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+282m??1570.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+2418:28+242m??1611.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+819:10+1110m??1622.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1922:12+1:202m??1857.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3501:35+4710m??2995.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#20!%%!%MBNR•Mahbubnagar (3 PFs)•  03:07+1:1303:09+1:152m??21101.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4605:47+482m??21232.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5407:05+405m??21286.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09112.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4509:15+461m??21398.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1910:20+185m??21431.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:33164.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+4012:55+402m??21595.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+18-??21607.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1??21607.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+617:12+52m??21611.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??21621.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??21677.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1518:40+161m??21711.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#32/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+82m??21753.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1921:15+203m??21866.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??21926.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2123:15+212m??21976.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+155m??32027.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+145m??32082.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1003:00+123m??32158.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??32212.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+2104:30+225m??32232.0723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+3004:59+311m??32265.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#42/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+4005:14+462m??32289.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5405:24+1:051m??32301.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1305:40+1:141m??32319.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+532m??32332.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+4107:20+415m??32373.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#47/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+10-??32430.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.