Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16131/Σ bidar hyb trivandrum w/6days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (11:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 17009/Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1578 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17009
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -06:50+0??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  07:14+1107:15+121m??132.092634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#3|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  07:24+1807:25+181m??146.046629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#4|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+208:27+32m??191.0102632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+191m??1120.036574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  09:19+709:20+81m??1141.095561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#7/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  09:29+1409:30+141m??1155.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:39+009:40+01m??1159.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#9/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  10:25-7-??1165.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??1165.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+211:45+25m??1174.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m??1187.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#13%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+1213:41+131m??1284.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#14%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2114:10+221m??1322.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#15%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1514:55+181m??1360.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2215:21+281m??1382.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#17%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2415:56+251m??1413.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+717:20+1220m??1456.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#19%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+718:10+122m??1493.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#20/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+918:38+111m??1515.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1618:56+171m??1535.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2219:09+231m??1550.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1819:59+192m??1600.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+261m??1628.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+271m??1716.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+422:25+52m??1755.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1823:55+2210m??1838.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3100:15+335m??2848.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4001:25+421m??2920.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+182m??2953.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+92m??21037.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#32/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+221m??21092.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+325m??21158.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1407:05+1610m??21217.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??21267.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+175m??21318.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1809:50+195m??21374.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??21405.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2610m??21418.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+283m??21451.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4612:42+462m??21505.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3013:25+315m??21522.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4814:38+533m??21582.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5915:00+1:012m??21600.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0515:10+1:061m??21608.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0915:20+1:092m??21617.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1215:30+1:131m??21630.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0815:45+1:092m??21637.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1116:00+1:111m??21651.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4516:55+473m??21678.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5417:15+541m??21702.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+35-??21743.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site