Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16131/Σ bidar hyb trivandrum w/6days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (11:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 1732 km  1 xfers
#1. 17009/Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1567 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17009
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -06:50+3??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  07:14+1507:15+161m??132.092634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#3|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  07:24+2207:25+221m??146.046629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#4|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+908:27+82m??191.0102631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:44+2208:45+221m??1120.036574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  09:19+609:20+61m??1141.095561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#7/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  09:29+3309:30+351m??1155.027547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:39+409:40+41m??1159.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#9/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  10:25+0-??1165.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??1165.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+111:45+15m??1174.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m??1187.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#13%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+713:41+111m??1284.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#14%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+191m??1322.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#15%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+171m??1360.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+231m??1381.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#17%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1815:56+191m??1413.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+217:20+1220m??1455.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#19%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+618:10+112m??1481.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#20/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+718:38+91m??1503.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#21/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1518:56+151m??1524.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1919:09+191m??1539.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1419:59+152m??1588.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+221m??1616.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m??1705.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+322:25+52m??1743.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1323:55+1610m??1827.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m??2836.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+311m??2908.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+902:35+152m??2941.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+72m??21026.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#32/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1804:40+191m??21080.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2405:35+235m??21146.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+707:05+1010m??21206.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??21256.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+125m??21307.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1809:50+185m??21362.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+202m??21394.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+811:10+2610m??21406.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+263m??21440.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+432m??21494.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+285m??21511.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4414:38+503m??21571.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+1:0015:00+1:002m??21589.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0215:10+1:031m??21597.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0715:20+1:062m??21606.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1415:30+1:151m??21618.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1115:45+1:112m??21626.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1316:00+1:131m??21640.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5016:55+523m??21667.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+571m??21691.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+37-??21732.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site