Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16137/Σ Bidar KCG Coimbatore weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (16:15)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1161 km  1 xfers
#1. 17009/Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 164 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 997 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17009
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -06:50+0??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  07:14+1107:15+111m??132.092634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#3|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  07:24+1707:25+171m??146.046629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#4|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m??191.0100631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+191m??1120.036574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  09:19+909:20+101m??1140.095561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#7/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  09:29+2309:30+251m??1154.027547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:39+009:40+01m??1158.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#9/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  10:25+1-??1164.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:200.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+812:30+1910m??1164.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#11!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4014:00+412m??1270.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2716:10+282m??1401.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#13|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-1217:45+75m??1455.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+362m??1567.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+95m??1600.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+572m??1680.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0001:00+1:0630m??2776.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2001:22+1:211m??2791.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#19|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3002:10+1:302m??2842.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#20|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:2204:00+1:242m??2935.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4606:10+455m??21001.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5107:15+515m??21061.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+5608:00+562m??21111.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#24/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+36-??21161.0- SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.