Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16137/Σ Bidar KCG Coimbatore weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (16:15)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1174 km  1 xfers
#1. 17009/Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1009 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17009
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -06:50+0??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  07:14+907:15+91m??132.092634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#3|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  07:24+1507:25+151m??146.046629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#4|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+108:27+22m??191.0102632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:44+1608:45+161m??1120.036574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  09:19+509:20+61m??1141.095563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#7/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+161m??1155.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:39+009:40+01m??1159.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#9/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  10:25-9-??1165.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:200.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2612:30+4310m??1165.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0314:00+1:032m??1271.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5616:10+562m??1402.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#13|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+335m??1456.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+1:0019:40+1:012m??1568.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3220:55+325m??1601.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2822:20+1:312m??1692.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:1201:00+1:1630m??2789.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2901:22+1:301m??2804.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#19|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:382m??2855.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#20|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1204:00+1:122m??2948.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4906:10+485m??21014.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5207:15+545m??21073.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+5408:00+542m??21124.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#24/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+35-??21174.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site