Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:00:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:00:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16138/Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar SC Tirupati daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (16:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 959 km  1 xfers
#1. 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12734/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/17012
#1/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+3??10.096184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  12:09+2012:10+201m??114.0103218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#3/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)12:18+2612:19+271m??128.079250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:28+321m??139.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  12:37+3312:38+331m??148.046177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  12:43+012:44+01m??152.078169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:50+361m??158.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  12:59+4213:00+431m??172.056170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+4213:20+431m??190.091230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  13:29+4713:30+471m??1103.033223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  13:39+3013:40+301m??1108.022224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#12/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  13:51+3813:52+391m??1112.078219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  14:05+4214:06+431m??1129.080242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  14:15+4514:16+461m??1141.032251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3615:05+465m??1165.075290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  15:21+5615:22+561m??1185.089343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:41+1:0315:42+1:031m??1213.039380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  16:04+5416:05+551m??1227.053368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:31+4516:32+461m??1250.038455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+26-??1297.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Narayanadri SF Express/12734
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:05+0??1297.086539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  18:28+318:30+32m??1330.062447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#23%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  19:11+1919:12+201m??1372.047323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  19:22+2019:23+201m??1380.064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:48+1819:49+181m??1407.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#26%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  20:15+2620:16+281m??1444.083153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#27%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  20:31+3420:32+341m??1465.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#28%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:56+2920:58+282m??1483.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#29%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  21:18+2921:19+291m??1504.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:47+2821:48+281m??1536.03872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#31/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:55+523:10+1215m??1578.03038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#32%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+1300:02+211m??2604.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:34+3100:35+321m??2646.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:47+3500:48+351m??2661.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:32+3401:33+351m??2711.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#36/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:55+3801:56+391m??2739.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#37/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  02:21+5202:22+541m??2777.08721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:57+2502:58+261m??2828.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1504:15+152m??2866.07919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#40/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  04:42+3304:43+331m??2902.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#41/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:01+3405:02+361m??2926.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4205:32+442m??2949.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#43/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:05+11-??2959.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site