Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:01:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:01:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16138/Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar SC Tirupati daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (16:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
#1. 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12734/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/17012
#1/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+59310.096184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  12:09+1:2012:10+1:221m2114.0103218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#3/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)12:18+1:2712:19+1:271m0128.079250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3412:28+1:341m2139.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  12:37+1:3612:38+1:371m0148.046177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0912:44+1:091m1152.078169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  12:49+1:4012:50+1:411m2158.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  12:59+1:4613:00+1:471m2172.056170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+2:0013:20+2:011m2190.091230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  13:29+2:0413:30+2:051m01103.033223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m01108.022224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#12/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  13:51+2:0413:52+2:051m01112.078219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  14:05+2:0614:06+2:071m21129.080242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  14:15+2:0514:16+2:051m11141.032251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4315:05+535m21165.075291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  15:21+1:0015:22+1:001m11185.089343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:41+1:0515:42+1:061m11213.039380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0216:05+1:021m11227.053368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:31+5016:32+511m11250.038455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+30-51297.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Narayanadri SF Express/12734
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:05+021297.086539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  18:28+818:30+72m21330.062447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#23%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  19:11+2119:12+211m11372.047323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  19:22+2219:23+231m11380.064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:48+2319:49+231m11407.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#26%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  20:15+3120:16+331m01444.085152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#27%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  20:31+3820:32+381m11466.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#28%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:56+3420:58+342m01483.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  21:18+3421:19+341m01505.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:47+3221:48+321m01536.03872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#31/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:55+923:10+1315m11579.04338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#32%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+1000:02+151m32615.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:34+2500:35+261m22658.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:47+2900:48+301m22673.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:32+2801:33+291m32722.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#36/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:55+3301:56+341m22751.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#37/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  02:21+3102:22+311m22788.08721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:57+2202:58+231m32839.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+162m12878.07918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#40/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  04:42+2004:43+221m22913.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#41/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:01+2505:02+261m12938.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3605:32+382m22961.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#43/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:05+11-22971.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site