Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly. Dependable. Easy to get tickets in

16141/Σ Nawabi Posh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Aug 16 2013 (16:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12272/New Delhi-Lucknow AC Duronto Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 0 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  16:11+1316:13+132m??129.069446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+817:50+105m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:58+1518:00+152m??1140.088424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#5%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+252m??1225.073283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#6!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)19:50+2019:52+192m??1286.066273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#7/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+121:02+22m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:38+1721:40+172m??1412.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+152m??1429.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:40+11-??1446.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi-Lucknow AC Duronto Express/12272
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:30-??1446.064216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
82 intermediate stations07:40491.0
#12/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  07:10--??2937.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site