Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:47:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:47:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16142/Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar KZJ Tirupati w/5 days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
#1. 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12764/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 605 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/17012
#1/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+4??10.096184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  12:09+2512:10+251m??114.0103218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#3/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)12:18+3012:19+311m??128.079250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  12:27+3712:28+371m??139.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  12:37+3812:38+381m??148.046177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??152.078169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  12:49+4112:50+411m??158.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  12:59+4813:00+491m??172.056170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+4813:20+491m??190.091230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  13:29+5213:30+521m??1103.033223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  13:39+713:40+71m??1108.022224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#12/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  13:51+4413:52+451m??1112.078219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  14:05+4814:06+481m??1129.080242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  14:15+5114:16+521m??1141.032251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4115:05+545m??1165.075290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12764 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:130.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+212m??1165.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:33+3420:35+352m??1175.089271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#18/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)20:55+4220:56+421m??1205.052236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  21:14+3821:15+401m??1220.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:26+4321:27+441m??1235.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:23+2622:25+292m??1283.0134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.0
#22/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  22:45+4922:46+501m??1327.03261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4456.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2100:40+2110m??2383.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+3201:08+331m??2414.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:51+3901:52+401m??2472.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  02:35+4102:36+421m??2522.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:51+2203:52+221m??2638.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1005:10+122m??2677.07919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#29/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  05:37+3005:38+311m??2712.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:58+3205:59+331m??2737.04570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3706:32+472m??2760.021116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#32/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  07:00+17-??2770.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site