Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16142/Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar KZJ Tirupati w/5 days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
#1. 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12764/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 605 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/17012
#1/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)»  -11:00+1:01??10.096184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  11:09+1:1811:10+1:201m??114.0103218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#3/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)11:18+1:2411:19+1:251m??128.0126250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#4/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:24+1:3211:25+1:331m??139.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)11:33+1:3511:34+1:371m??148.046177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0911:40+1:091m??152.098169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  11:44+1:3911:45+1:391m??158.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:54+1:4611:55+1:461m??172.0117170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1:5812:05+1:591m??190.091230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  12:14+2:0212:15+2:041m??1103.033223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1108.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  12:29+2:0412:30+2:051m??1112.072219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  12:44+2:0712:45+2:071m??1129.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  12:59+2:0413:00+2:041m??1141.012251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations02:0024.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3615:05+455m??1165.075291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12764 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:130.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:18+1620:20+172m??1165.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:33+2420:35+242m??1175.089271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#18/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)20:55+3020:56+301m??1205.052236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+281m??1220.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:26+3121:27+311m??1235.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+242m??1283.0134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#22/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  22:45+4622:46+461m??1328.03261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4455.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1700:40+1910m??2383.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+3301:08+341m??2415.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:51+4101:52+421m??2472.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  02:35+4002:36+421m??2522.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:51+1703:52+171m??2638.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+312m??2677.07918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#29/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  05:37+3405:38+351m??2713.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#30/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:58+3505:59+371m??2737.04570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5006:32+592m??2760.021115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#32/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  07:00+27-??2770.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site