Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
currently weekly wef sep month it is biweekly

16143/Σ Sirpur town PDPL Tirupati biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (17:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 786 km  1 xfers
#1. 57122/Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 4m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ PDPL/Peddapalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 12762/Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Sirpur Town/SRUR
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 10 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Town and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)/57122
#1/==/SRUR»Sirpur Town (2 PFs)»  -15:15+35??10.076192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0715:30+1:151m??118.062184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  15:44+1:2315:45+1:281m??132.059218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  15:59+1:4316:00+1:461m??146.045250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:14+1:3216:15+1:321m??156.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  16:24+1:3916:25+1:451m??166.057177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  16:29+016:30+01m??170.043169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:4416:40+1:461m??176.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  16:49+1:5016:50+1:551m??185.030153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:59+1:5317:00+1:551m??190.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  17:09+2:0317:10+2:091m??1100.052211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/PDPL•Peddapalli Junction (2 PFs)•  17:19+2:1117:20+2:161m??1108.0127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express/12762 - Buffer: 2h 46m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#13%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)↵¶19:55+3720:05+1:0110m??1108.0125230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:1939.0
#14/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  20:24+1:2020:25+1:211m??1147.036242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:38+5721:40+592m??1192.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  22:29+5722:30+571m??1252.073198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:09+4923:10+491m??1299.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#18/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:44+4023:45+421m??1344.03261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:30+3001:45+3115m??2399.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:33294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:18+1106:20+112m??2693.08819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#21/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  07:01+3007:02+311m??2753.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+2707:50+332m??2777.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#23/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:10+13-??2786.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site