Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16144/Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar SC CSTMumbai daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (5:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1087 km  1 xfers
#1. 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar-Secunderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirpur Kaghaznagar-Secunderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17012
#1/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)»  -11:00+1:01??10.096184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  11:09+1:1611:10+1:171m??114.0103218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#3/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)11:18+1:2211:19+1:231m??128.0126250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#4/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:24+1:3111:25+1:311m??139.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)11:33+1:3211:34+1:321m??148.046177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0411:40+1:041m??152.098169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  11:44+1:3411:45+1:351m??158.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:54+1:4211:55+1:421m??172.0117170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1:5112:05+1:521m??190.091230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  12:14+1:5512:15+1:561m??1103.033223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1108.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  12:29+1:5512:30+1:551m??1112.072219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  12:44+1:5712:45+1:571m??1129.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  12:59+1:5413:00+1:541m??1141.012251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations02:0024.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2415:05+335m??1165.075291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)15:21+4015:22+401m??1185.089343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:41+4815:42+481m??1213.039380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  16:04+3916:05+391m??1227.053368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:31+3316:32+331m??1250.038455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+19-??1297.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+6??1297.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??1303.052529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:13+201m??1321.059563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+192m??1370.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m??1412.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-523:40+61m??1446.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+111m??1458.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:02+111m??2468.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+100:50+115m??2483.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1201:03+131m??2493.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1201:30+163m??2520.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#32!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+282m??2569.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2810m??2633.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+362m??2712.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+401m??2730.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4605:45+462m??2746.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#37%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2606:50+262m??2792.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+907:35+115m??2820.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#39/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1507:58+161m??2841.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+201m??2866.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+175m??2895.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+181m??2959.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#43/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+202m??2987.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m??21033.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#45/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2212:30+213m??21078.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#46/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+10-??21087.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site