Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16145/Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar KCG Bangalore City daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (17:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 923 km  1 xfers
#1. 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/17012
#1/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+27??10.096184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  12:09+4612:10+471m??114.0103218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#3/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)12:18+5312:19+531m??128.079250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  12:27+1:0012:28+1:001m??139.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  12:37+1:0112:38+1:021m??148.046177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  12:43+012:44+01m??152.078169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  12:49+1:0512:50+1:061m??158.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  12:59+1:1313:00+1:131m??172.056170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+1:1813:20+1:191m??190.091230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  13:29+1:2213:30+1:231m??1103.033223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  13:39+4713:40+471m??1108.022224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#12/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  13:51+1:1813:52+1:181m??1112.078219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  14:05+1:2014:06+1:211m??1129.080242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  14:15+1:2214:16+1:221m??1141.032251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4315:05+535m??1165.075290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  15:21+1:0015:22+1:001m??1185.089343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17/==/ZN•Jangaon (2 PFs)•  15:41+1:0615:42+1:061m??1213.039380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0316:05+1:051m??1227.053368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:31+5316:32+541m??1250.038455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+29-??1297.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+1??1297.074494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#22!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1420:19+132m??1385.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1320:38+142m??1403.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#24|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+1821:35+191m??1478.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1322:35+132m??1534.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+323:45+165m??1588.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#27%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+3100:45+332m??2643.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+252m??2700.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+102m??2733.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2703:22+301m??2775.073547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+4003:55+402m??2813.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+3904:20+382m??2836.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#33%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3205:05+322m??2876.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3405:25+351m??2897.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#35/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+505:50+51m??2917.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+4706:00+472m??2919.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#37/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:25+27-??2923.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site