Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:46:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:46:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16146/Σ Sirpur town KZJ Chennai Central daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (6:08PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
#1. 57122/Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Town/SRUR
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Town and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)/57122
#1/==/SRUR»Sirpur Town (2 PFs)»  -15:15+8??10.076192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:29+3315:30+371m??118.062184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  15:44+4215:45+471m??132.059218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  15:59+5816:00+591m??146.045250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:14+4816:15+491m??156.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  16:24+5216:25+531m??166.057177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  16:29+016:30+01m??170.043169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:39+5116:40+541m??176.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  16:49+5916:50+1:011m??185.030153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:59+5517:00+561m??190.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  17:09+1:0017:10+1:051m??1100.052211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0417:20+1:071m??1108.0127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#13/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1116.077212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  17:29+1:1617:30+1:191m??1121.074223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1126.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2317:40+1:271m??1130.070219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/BGSF•Bisugir Sharif (2 PFs)•  17:49+1:2717:50+1:271m??1141.043226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:59+1:2418:00+1:321m??1147.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  18:14+1:2818:15+1:331m??1159.016251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#20/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+5919:00+1:031m??1171.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+49-??1183.0-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations20:530.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+820:55+112m??1183.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2021:10+212m??1193.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+2421:54+241m??1253.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#25/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+1022:29+111m??1278.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+2022:42+202m??1301.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+401:10+810m??2401.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1901:38+201m??2433.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+2802:21+291m??2490.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+2603:05+281m??2540.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#31/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+2303:50+231m??2606.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+2004:24+201m??2656.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+305:40+62m??2695.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#34/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??2723.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#35/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+1406:25+132m??2750.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#36/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:15+5-??2832.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site