Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast link

16149/Σ puri-njp shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Aug 17 2013 (6:46AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1066 km  1 xfers
#1. 12278/Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12278
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:45+3??10.05014mECoRPuri, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#2/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:00-407:02+32m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#3/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:32+407:34+62m??191.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:25+1308:27+192m??1163.05737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+132m??1206.09122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:56+1310:01+125m??1269.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+411:45+1010m??1385.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:55115.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:40+7-??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+19??1500.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03+3416:05+342m??1646.06655mER731204, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+2718:28+291m??1796.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)19:05+1919:10+205m??1831.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:23+4520:24+451m??1921.08237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  21:06+5521:08+552m??1979.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#15%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  22:25+28-??11066.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site