Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ac class

16151/Σ hwh-dbrg ac class ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Aug 17 2013 (07:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 22309/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 960 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC SF Express/22309
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:11+1400:13+142m??295.06537mER713103, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#3/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+2601:59+252m??2207.03941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations03:11124.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:10-1305:20+010m??2331.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#5%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  06:29+4006:31+392m??2421.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  07:15+5507:17+552m??2479.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#7%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  07:42+1:0007:44+1:022m??2509.04569mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+11-??2566.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations11:450.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:3612:05+1:3220m??2566.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+1:5914:05+1:592m??2692.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1:5614:30+1:562m??2710.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+2:0815:27+2:082m??2789.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#13%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2:1016:10+2:112m??2817.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#14%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+2:0219:25+2:0525m??2974.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#15!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+2:3021:35+2:302m??21109.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#16!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:4222:32+2:422m??21154.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+2:5423:08+2:552m??21187.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#18|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+2:5923:52+3:027m??21224.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations02:33153.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+2:1802:35+2:2110m??31377.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#20|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+2:2203:27+2:242m??31432.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#21|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+2:1304:22+2:132m??31484.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#22|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+2:00-??31526.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site