Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ac class

16151/Σ hwh-dbrg ac class ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Aug 17 2013 (07:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 22309/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 960 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC SF Express/22309
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:05+3??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:11+1600:13+162m??295.06537mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#3/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+3001:59+292m??2207.03941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations03:11124.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:10-905:20+010m??2331.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#5%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  06:29+4606:31+462m??2421.07838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  07:15+5507:17+552m??2478.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#7%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  07:42+1:0007:44+1:002m??2509.04569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1656.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+51-??2565.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations11:450.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:1512:05+1:1220m??2565.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+1:3714:05+1:382m??2691.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1:3614:30+1:362m??2709.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4415:27+1:432m??2788.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#13%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:5116:10+1:512m??2816.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#14%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+1:3419:25+1:3825m??2973.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#15!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+1:5621:35+1:562m??21108.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#16!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:5922:32+1:592m??21153.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+2:0823:08+2:092m??21186.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#18|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+2:1023:52+2:107m??21223.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations02:33153.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:2302:35+1:2610m??31376.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#20|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1:3003:27+1:302m??31431.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#21|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+1:2304:22+1:232m??31483.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#22|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+1:08-??31525.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site