Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16153/Σ Nagarsol NED Santragachi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 17 2013 (13:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1902 km  1 xfers
#1. 57541/Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12767/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1577 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
S      
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)/57541
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -05:20+2??10.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  05:29+705:30+111m??16.0145585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0922.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:39+1405:40+161m??128.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  05:49+1905:50+201m??141.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  05:59+1806:00+201m??146.041524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:14+1706:15+241m??155.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  06:24+2406:25+251m??167.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  06:34+2506:35+291m??176.025575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+265m??189.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#10|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:24+2307:25+231m??195.025594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:34+1807:35+201m??199.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:50+261m??1113.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  08:04+2708:05+311m??1133.041523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+282m??1152.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  08:44+2908:45+321m??1161.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  08:54+3408:55+361m??1171.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  09:04+3809:05+431m??1182.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#18|--|PDG•Paradgaon (1 PFs)•  09:09-09:10-1m??1189.024454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#19|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  09:29+3409:30+371m??1196.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  09:39+3709:40+391m??1205.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  09:49+3909:50+421m??1214.030442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  10:09+3310:10+391m??1224.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+441m??1233.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  10:29+4310:30+541m??1239.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  10:39+5510:40+1:001m??1248.019425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#26|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  10:59+4911:00+1:021m??1254.08439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  12:28-1112:30+192m??1266.042411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  12:44+1812:45+201m??1276.093403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#29!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  12:49+2512:50+321m??1282.037405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+2614:00+4050m??1295.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#31!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  14:29+2214:30+231m??1304.030391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+171m??1314.072391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33!==!WNGWanegaon  14:54-14:55-1m??1319.015371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  15:20+3-??1325.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)/12767
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -15:15+2??2325.058367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3115:40+372m??2347.044378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#37|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:59+2117:00+291m??2405.061404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#38|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  17:59+2418:00+251m??2464.029319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3546.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  19:35-1919:40+15m??2510.026248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#40|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  20:28-620:30+02m??2531.033230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:2379.0
#41/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:53-1322:55+12m??2610.064198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30161.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:25-801:45+120m??3771.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#43/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:23+102m??3901.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#44/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+305:25+55m??31036.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#45/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+906:10+910m??31079.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+608:10+615m??31190.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2111:07+242m??31394.079235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#48/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:24+4612:39+4715m??31495.080198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#49/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55+4414:02+427m??31596.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#50/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+4514:55+455m??31658.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+5716:55+575m??31794.04642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#52/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  19:15+38-??31902.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site