Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16153/Σ Nagarsol NED Santragachi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 17 2013 (13:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1902 km  1 xfers
#1. 57541/Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12767/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1577 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
S      
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)/57541
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -05:20+4??10.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  05:29+1005:30+121m??16.0145585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0922.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:39+1505:40+171m??128.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  05:49+2005:50+241m??141.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  05:59+2106:00+251m??146.041524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:14+2306:15+281m??155.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  06:24+3006:25+311m??167.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  06:34+3106:35+341m??176.025575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+315m??189.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#10|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??195.025594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:34+2307:35+261m??199.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:49+2507:50+321m??1113.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  08:04+3408:05+401m??1133.041523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:33+3008:35+382m??1152.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  08:44+4008:45+451m??1161.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  08:54+4608:55+481m??1171.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  09:04+5109:05+541m??1182.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#18|--|PDG•Paradgaon (1 PFs)•  09:09-09:10-1m??1189.024454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#19|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  09:29+4609:30+481m??1196.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  09:39+5009:40+531m??1205.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  09:49+5409:50+571m??1214.030442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  10:09+4810:10+541m??1224.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  10:19+5510:20+581m??1233.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  10:29+5710:30+1:071m??1239.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  10:39+1:0610:40+1:141m??1248.019425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#26|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  10:59+1:0311:00+1:131m??1254.08439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  12:28-112:30+262m??1266.042411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  12:44+2412:45+271m??1276.093403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#29|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  12:49+3212:50+361m??1282.037405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3014:00+4450m??1295.020 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#31!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  14:29+2614:30+291m??1304.030 SCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  14:49+1814:50+211m??1314.072 SCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??1319.015 SCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  15:20+6-??1325.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)/12767
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -15:15+0??2325.058 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+2915:40+382m??2347.044 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#37|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:59+2117:00+321m??2405.061404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#38|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+321m??2464.029319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3546.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  19:35-1719:40+35m??2510.026248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#40|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  20:28-320:30+22m??2531.033230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:2379.0
#41/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:53-1222:55+22m??2610.064198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:30161.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:25-301:45+020m??3771.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#43/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+903:23+92m??3901.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#44/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+605:25+85m??31036.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#45/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+906:10+1010m??31079.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+908:10+715m??31190.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2311:07+272m??31394.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#48/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:24+4212:39+4315m??31495.080 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#49/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55+3614:02+357m??31596.078 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#50/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+5914:55+595m??31659.071 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+1:0716:55+1:115m??31794.04642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#52/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  19:15+35-??31902.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site