Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16157/Σ Kolhapur SUR Secunderabad w/6 days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 17 2013 (6:32PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m??247.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+302:10+52m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+102m??2109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+403:35+62m??2154.024505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2705:00+410m??2184.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+405:30+72m??2215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  05:58+806:00+252m??2237.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:35+8-??2316.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations09:100.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2309:13+243m??2316.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+232m??2429.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+711:30+83m??2466.0125432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3470.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:04+3112:05+311m??2536.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2412:45+241m??2578.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+113:40+11m??2646.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#16/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+1-??2651.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site