Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Krishna [Nellore-tpty] - haripriya combo for ongole/Nellore people this is useful for psgrs frm ongole/Nellore not for adilabad-bza people

16158/Σ Nellore RU Kolhapur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 17 2013 (7:05PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 13m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17406
#1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#2|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19+1021:20+111m??145.063319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  21:34+1321:35+131m??160.075355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  21:59+1522:00+161m??190.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  22:19+1222:20+131m??1105.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  23:04+723:05+71m??1141.028461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-1400:05+615m??1162.042378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+300:34+101m??2182.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01+2901:02+331m??2212.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+2901:20+302m??2221.039345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2002:10+215m??2251.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+262m??2303.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+2303:29+231m??2329.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+2503:38+241m??2339.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#15!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55-204:56+51m??2398.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19-305:20+21m??2408.09534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45-106:05+320m??2411.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  06:13+1506:14+161m??2417.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21+1906:22+191m??2424.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#20/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+231m??2458.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#21/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2464.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+2607:09+261m??2481.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17+2807:18+281m??2490.041382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26+2907:27+301m??2495.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36+3107:37+321m??2507.082355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49+3507:50+361m??2523.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+2908:20+322m??2543.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:32+3908:34+402m??2553.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:58+4009:00+392m??2583.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11+4009:12+401m??2598.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23+4509:24+451m??2613.0108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#32/==/GLA•Garla (2 PFs)•  09:35-09:36-1m??2633.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+3909:54+391m??2638.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:09+4310:11+432m??2661.088118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#35/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:30+4410:31+441m??2689.08497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#36/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  10:43+4710:44+481m??2706.08561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#37/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  10:55+5010:56+511m??2721.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2325.0
#38/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19+1012:20+121m??2746.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+1413:15+1320m??2761.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31+2413:32+261m??2773.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41+2613:42+271m??2783.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#42/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+262m??2793.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09+3114:10+331m??2804.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21+3414:22+361m??2815.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40+3814:41+401m??2835.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52+4614:53+491m??2850.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01+5215:02+541m??2858.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12+5515:13+571m??2870.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#49/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0415:25+1:051m??2885.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:0015:48+1:032m??2900.07012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#51/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:0616:05+1:061m??2918.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:14+1:071m??2928.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+4516:39+462m??2966.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#54/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+4816:52+491m??2982.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#55/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??21016.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+4217:50+421m??21024.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1219:30+132m??21055.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#58/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+2919:48+301m??21074.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#59/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+342m??21091.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#60/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+3620:20+372m??21115.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#61/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+4920:45+505m??21138.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#62/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+321:22+62m??21138.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#63/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+95m??21179.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#64/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1422:12+141m??21192.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+1922:21+191m??21203.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2222:35+205m??21212.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#67/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+202m??21223.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#68/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1023:40+112m??21264.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#69/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  00:01+1300:01+140m??31287.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#70/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+1800:18+182m??31303.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#71/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+2500:30+251m??31319.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#72/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+1801:00+181m??31342.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#73/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+1801:30+172m??31370.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#74/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+1702:15+172m??31419.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#75/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+203:10+1510m??31447.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#76%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+204:25+85m??31497.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#77%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1104:55+111m??31530.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#78%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1205:35+145m??31562.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#79!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+506:15+91m??31590.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#80|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+182m??31647.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#81|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1308:35+1810m??31705.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#82!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+1809:05+191m??31725.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#83!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+221m??31762.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#84!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+401m??31795.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#85|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+521m??31821.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#86|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+522m??31847.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#87|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+332m??31904.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#88|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+291m??31934.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#89|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??31951.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#90|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55-215:15+820m??31984.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#91|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+252m??32011.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#92|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35-7-??32031.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site