Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Indore - Bhopal - Bhubaneswar --- fastest weekly chain

16160/Σ Indore - Bhopal - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 17 2013 (19:18)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1593 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1330 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+9??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+2300:21+442m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3801:30+4820m??279.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+5601:57+562m??2111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5602:10+572m??2121.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0102:18+1:002m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0602:30+1:062m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0502:47+1:042m??2152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:0502:56+1:042m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0603:08+1:052m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:0503:22+1:052m??2182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0503:36+1:052m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0703:46+1:072m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0803:55+1:072m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:0904:14+1:082m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0104:50+1:052m??2253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+44-??2263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-208:25+715m??2263.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20+610:30+1010m??2355.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+5114:15+5210m??2600.071416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#22%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+1:0915:35+1:155m??2689.049387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33125.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1618:10+1:182m??2814.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2518:50+1:245m??2855.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#25/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+1:3819:34+1:392m??2906.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1:2321:55+1:2415m??21008.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1:3322:48+1:315m??21060.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32152.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1:3201:40+1:3620m??31212.051235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#29%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+2:0902:35+2:072m??31257.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10151.0
#30/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+5605:47+572m??31408.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5906:01+1:001m??31420.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+1:1906:45+1:182m??31468.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0608:10+1:065m??31530.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+1:1408:50+1:155m??31549.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+1:21-??31593.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site