Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:13:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:13:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Indore - nagpur - Bhubaneswar --- fastest weekly chain

16161/Σ Indore - nagpur - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 17 2013 (7:21PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 12913/Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1067 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express/12913
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:35+3??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:13+132m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:00+1222:25+1525m??179.075493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+2023:00+202m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:14+2523:16+242m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+2023:51+192m??1182.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3987.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:30+3101:35+285m??2269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:28192.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:03+2305:06+223m??2461.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#9/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+2405:28+242m??2484.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#10/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+2705:47+272m??2507.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+2806:34+282m??2547.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+2906:51+292m??2566.0101411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1525.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+2907:08+282m??2591.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+7-??2652.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)/12145 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-1711:05+015m??2652.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+712:43+72m??2782.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-114:55+35m??2917.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1115:50+1120m??2960.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#19!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:48+2916:50+292m??21014.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road  17:28+4617:30+462m??21065.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#21!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  18:30+4718:35+485m??21130.049304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#22!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)19:15+4919:40+5825m??21162.060210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0520:02+1:062m??21182.061209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  20:45+1:0320:50+1:035m??21225.083185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#25%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  21:45+1:1321:47+1:132m??21302.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#26%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+5223:00+5210m??21344.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#27%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m??21346.051162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
12 intermediate stations03:02155.0
#28/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+1302:12+202m??31501.039119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#29/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:40+2403:00+3020m??31519.06387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#30/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:50+4003:52+402m??31571.05561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5605:00+565m??31629.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:35+5605:40+565m??31657.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+5106:20+535m??31676.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#34/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:30+33-??31719.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site