Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:13:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:13:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Daltonganj weekly link

16162/Σ Pune Daltonganj Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~  Aug 17 2013 (19:23)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 2348 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1775 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+4??10.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05-212:20+1615m??175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+1314:00+163m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+916:00+132m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+017:25+85m??1313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2019:50+2510m??1498.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1721:50+185m??1637.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+623:10+95m??1716.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+300:35+63m??2811.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+402:05+710m??2890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+703:53+92m??21020.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+1805:13+182m??21125.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+406:05+85m??21155.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+1306:45+155m??21192.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1708:55+1715m??21303.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+2409:44+252m??21356.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2512:07+282m??21507.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3813:40+3710m??21608.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#19/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:10+20-??21775.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??21775.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-421:30+25m??21835.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+222:30+45m??21888.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#23/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50-123:00+210m??21893.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+723:24+92m??21908.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1423:48+152m??21936.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:01+140m??31945.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+212m??31973.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#28/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+2601:04+272m??32005.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#29/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2901:45+295m??32046.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#30/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+1902:27+195m??32073.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#31/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-803:40+610m??32106.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1303:54+141m??32123.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#33/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1304:12+132m??32134.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1604:25+162m??32146.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1604:34+201m??32153.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1704:47+172m??32161.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1704:57+172m??32169.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1705:04+170m??32183.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#39/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1705:07+172m??32185.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+172m??32188.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#41/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+1705:20+170m??32190.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#42/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+1605:43+202m??32205.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2705:54+272m??32210.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3206:09+322m??32228.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#45/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+3406:30+342m??32254.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+3706:48+382m??32276.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+3806:58+382m??32285.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+3907:10+402m??32296.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2108:12+4210m??32330.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#50/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:41+281m??32343.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#51/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+30-??32348.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site