Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Indore - Nagpur - Bhubaneswar --- fastest weekly chain

16164/Σ Indore - Nagpur - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 17 2013 (7:26PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 606 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 975 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+522:11+72m??139.046540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58-323:00+12m??175.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49-123:51+22m??1137.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3986.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:30+3001:35+295m??2223.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1203:20+135m??2309.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2286.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:42+1804:43+171m??2395.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)04:55+2404:56+231m??2407.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:03+3305:06+333m??2415.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+3305:28+332m??2438.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#11/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+3605:47+362m??2461.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+3806:34+392m??2502.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+4407:08+432m??2545.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-1-??2606.0- CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations13:400.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-714:00+020m??2606.074 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1515:47+162m??2736.068318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1418:35+1210m??2914.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+820:35+715m??21025.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#19/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2021:20+202m??21078.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3322:18+332m??21157.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:30+2523:50+2820m??21229.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:40+4501:00+5520m??31278.047160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#23/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20+1504:22+212m??31434.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:35+2504:37+262m??31447.06772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#25/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:20+3205:22+322m??31495.06061mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4706:25+475m??31553.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#27/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  07:15+38-??31581.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site