Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

16165/Σ Mysore New Delhi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 17 2013 (10:04PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 2679 km  1 xfers
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1300 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 38 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1308:00+141m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1209:15+131m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1010:10+2115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+2510:22+252m??1142.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+162m??1283.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??1367.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2314:30+232m??1428.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+2116:25+1830m??1496.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2518:45+282m??1634.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4320:37+441m??1789.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+3123:05+2710m??1928.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:1101:45+1:132m??21136.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:19+1:031m??21237.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+3804:25+391m??21309.044184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3006:10+3310m??21379.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+308:55+810m??21379.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+709:15+81m??21393.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+131m??21478.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+511:00+81m??21511.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+912:25+1010m??21587.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1813:31+191m??21674.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+221m??21692.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2214:57+222m??21755.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2315:17+241m??21778.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2115:59+221m??21814.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1817:20+215m??21885.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??21903.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3218:47+322m??21970.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1419:30+1510m??21977.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2220:09+222m??22030.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+252m??22069.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2421:30+255m??22115.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28+3723:40+3812m??22268.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4800:55+485m??32366.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+5601:22+581m??32404.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+5001:53+562m??32431.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+5102:50+525m??32484.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+5503:00+552m??32488.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+5303:50+555m??32538.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+4405:22+442m??32651.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+382m??32672.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#43/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+3606:50+3420m??32679.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site