Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16165/Σ Mysore New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 17 2013 (22:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 2680 km  1 xfers
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+2209:15+231m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)09:55+1210:10+2415m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+2910:22+292m??1142.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
25 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+192m??1283.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2813:40+282m??1367.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+342m??1428.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+2416:25+2130m??1497.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+3818:45+432m??1635.084 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+1:0720:37+1:081m??1790.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1:3923:05+1:3910m??1928.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:2001:45+1:232m??21136.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:19+1:241m??21237.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+2:0704:25+2:071m??21310.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4110m??21379.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1208:55+1410m??21379.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1409:15+151m??21393.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2310:18+231m??21478.048229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1611:00+171m??21511.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1712:25+1910m??21587.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2813:31+281m??21674.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2913:50+301m??21692.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2914:57+302m??21755.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2815:17+291m??21778.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2615:59+271m??21815.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2417:20+275m??21885.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3317:40+342m??21903.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+4018:47+412m??21971.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2319:30+2410m??21977.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+3120:09+322m??22031.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3420:40+352m??22070.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3121:30+335m??22116.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+4423:40+4512m??22269.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:0000:55+595m??32367.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:091m??32405.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0701:53+1:102m??32432.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0502:50+1:075m??32485.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1103:00+1:112m??32489.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:1103:50+1:115m??32539.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+5805:22+582m??32652.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+5006:02+502m??32673.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#43/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+5006:40+5410m??32680.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.