Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16165/Σ Mysore New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 17 2013 (22:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 2680 km  1 xfers
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20-??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)09:55-10:10-15m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??1142.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1283.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1367.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??1428.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55-16:25-30m??1497.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??1635.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1790.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??1928.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??21136.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18-03:19-1m??21237.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??21309.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??21379.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:55-10m??21379.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??21393.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??21478.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??21511.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m??21587.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30-13:31-1m??21674.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??21692.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??21755.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m??21778.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??21815.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??21885.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21903.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??21971.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m??21977.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m??22031.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??22070.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??22116.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28-23:40-12m??22269.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??32367.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21-01:22-1m??32405.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51-01:53-2m??32432.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??32485.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??32489.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??32538.075181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m??32651.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??32672.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#43/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30-06:40-10m??32680.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site