Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16165/Σ Mysore New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 17 2013 (22:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 4342 km  1 xfers
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1300 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 0
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:30 +4 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0010.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1608:00+161m0145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1409:15+151m01126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+2010:10+3015m51138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+3710:22+372m21142.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2212:30+222m01283.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+212m21367.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2814:30+282m01428.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1716:25+1830m01496.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+1618:45+192m21634.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+3520:37+371m11789.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:05+310m81928.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5901:45+1:002m221136.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+4503:19+461m121237.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:25+261m121309.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1706:10+1910m221379.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 21m
403 intermediate stations02:351663.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:4308:55+1:4610m543042.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:5209:15+1:541m243056.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2:0210:18+2:031m043141.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2:0511:00+2:071m343174.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:5812:25+2:0010m143250.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:5013:31+1:511m143337.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:4813:50+1:501m243355.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:4914:57+1:502m243418.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:5815:17+2:001m243441.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:5315:59+1:541m143477.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:5617:20+1:595m143548.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2:0217:40+2:022m143566.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:5018:47+1:512m343633.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:5319:30+1:5310m343640.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:5720:09+1:572m143693.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2:0720:40+2:092m043732.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:0121:30+2:035m343778.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:3023:40+2:3112m443931.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:355m454029.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:4901:22+2:521m254067.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:5101:53+2:552m154094.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:5402:50+2:585m254147.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:1603:00+3:162m154151.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:2703:50+3:275m254201.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1005:22+3:102m254314.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:4106:02+3:422m354335.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#43/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+3:3306:40+3:5010m454342.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site