Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly and fast connectivity of Maharastra with Kerala

16166/Σ Pune Kochuveli Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 17 2013 (11:34PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1575 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22113/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1455 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+612:05+62m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1012:45+112m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+181m??192.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+1913:52+191m??1103.05144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2414:02+241m??1110.05035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+265m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)/22113 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2018:10+235m??1120.05511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:42204.0
#10|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  21:52+3721:54+402m??1324.06911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#11|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0123:05+1:205m??1399.082132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35129.0
#12|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  00:40+1:3500:42+1:372m??2528.08337mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#13|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  01:18+1:5401:20+2:022m??2578.06218mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#14|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:3402:25+1:3710m??2635.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#15|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:5603:24+1:582m??2695.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:36110.0
#16|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  05:00+1:4105:02+1:432m??2805.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#17|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1:4206:22+1:432m??2886.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+1:2808:10+1:3110m??2948.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+1:3608:55+1:362m??2996.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+1:2610:15+1:265m??21082.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:33+1:2710:35+1:262m??21102.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+1:2411:40+1:255m??21171.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2512:25+1:252m??21212.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:2713:20+1:3210m??21257.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+1:2514:05+1:253m??21290.0613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#26/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+1:3015:20+1:305m??21361.0439mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2361.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:2416:45+1:332m??21422.06218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+1:4517:11+1:461m??21447.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:5417:22+1:551m??21456.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:5217:42+1:512m??21477.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1340.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:3019:00+1:305m??21517.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#32/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+1:05-??21575.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site