Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly and fast connectivity of Maharastra with Kerala

16166/Σ Pune Kochuveli Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 17 2013 (23:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22113/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1454 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+3??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+812:05+82m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1312:45+142m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+191m??192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+1913:52+191m??1102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2214:02+231m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2714:20+265m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)/22113 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2718:10+315m??1120.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:52203.0
#10%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:02+5122:04+562m??1323.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2923:30+1:325m??1398.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:22129.0
#12%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  01:52+1:4501:54+1:462m??2527.05337mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#13%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  02:50+1:4902:52+1:512m??2577.03718mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#14%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:4804:35+1:5510m??2634.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:45+1:5605:47+1:592m??2694.07111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#16%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:20+1:5107:22+1:512m??2804.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3481.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:56+1:4508:58+1:502m??2885.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+1:3610:25+1:4110m??2948.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:08+1:4211:10+1:422m??2995.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  12:20+1:3412:25+1:365m??21081.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  12:43+1:3812:45+1:382m??21102.0759mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:40+1:4313:45+1:455m??21170.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:23+1:4014:25+1:412m??21211.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1:4015:35+1:465m??21256.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:17+1:4516:20+1:453m??21290.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#26/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:45+1:545m??21361.0309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5860.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:43+1:4619:45+1:542m??21421.08118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#28/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:04+2:1220:05+2:131m??21447.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  20:15+2:1420:17+2:152m??21456.03913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  20:48+2:1720:50+2:172m??21476.07411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:23+1:5421:25+1:562m??21517.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#32/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  23:00+1:31-??21574.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.