Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sufficient buffer can refresh at kcg and have breakfast this can use after inauguration 3.40 am is not an odd time at kcg

16169/Σ Yeswantpur KCG Akola triweekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 18 2013 (2:35PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1139 km  1 xfers
#1. 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Akola Junction/AK

1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express/16569
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+3??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1514:50+232m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:43+4115:45+412m??173.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+3716:15+392m??196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+118:30+85m??1187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:03+1119:05+122m??1221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#7%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+1720:05+172m??1278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1621:30+115m??1333.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+1922:32+292m??1387.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2956.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+291m??2443.092328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+332m??2455.079308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+5001:02+512m??2518.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:18+5101:20+512m??2536.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  01:53+5201:55+542m??2572.033651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:30+4-??2624.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+14??2624.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+1807:20+181m??2629.024531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+2507:30+251m??2633.041534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+2607:46+281m??2643.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2653.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#21|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+2508:11+271m??2657.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m??2695.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2708:53+271m??2701.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#24|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+3109:01+311m??2711.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#25|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1209:47+142m??2738.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+115m??2790.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#27|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+711:22+82m??2819.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+911:33+101m??2829.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#29|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+212:10+31m??2859.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#30|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38-112:40+32m??2878.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#31!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+913:25+155m??2901.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+2414:25+3520m??2931.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+4314:55+3911m??2953.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#34|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+3715:45+371m??21012.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#35|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+3716:30+381m??21060.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#36|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30-8-??21139.0-283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site