Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
77685 can also use link to eastcoast exp other than 17063exp also intermediate stns psgrs can use this train to board eastcoast at sec'bad station

16174/Σ Nizamabad SC Kolkata HWH w/5 days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 18 2013 (17:04)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  59 halts  Distance: 1738 km  1 xfers
#1. 57689/Nizamabad-Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MJF/Malkajgiri Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1581 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad-Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)/57689
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+5??10.058385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#2|--|SCPSirnapalli (1 PFs)  05:31+605:32+81m??130.048457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:59+306:00+71m??152.055524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  06:29+406:30+81m??179.065556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  06:39+906:40+101m??188.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1406:47+201m??195.065547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??1103.053524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2307:31+271m??1133.044601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:50+2707:51+301m??1147.018596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1708:26+211m??1157.017534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:490.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1110:20+125m??1157.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3111:00+311m??1203.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3011:20+301m??1226.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:35+311m??1241.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+112m??1289.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+192m??1299.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2113:41+211m??1359.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+914:32+102m??1406.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+416:50+620m??1507.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+221m??1566.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2318:16+241m??1614.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#22/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2518:36+261m??1634.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2119:27+255m??1656.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#24/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3519:40+361m??1676.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4020:06+411m??1706.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4220:19+421m??1718.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#27/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4520:37+451m??1743.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4720:53+481m??1760.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#29/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4721:24+481m??1800.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2522:10+261m??1824.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+212m??1840.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1223:55+1520m??1857.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#33/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??2865.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??2883.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+152m??2918.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#36/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1301:40+142m??2949.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#37/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1202:10+122m??2987.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#38/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+1202:43+141m??21034.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1903:17+192m??21060.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1903:47+212m??21092.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2004:05+242m??21110.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2704:32+275m??21135.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#43/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3204:49+312m??21156.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#44/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+362m??21193.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+3705:31+372m??21203.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3605:41+362m??21211.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#47/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3706:06+372m??21238.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#48/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4106:20+412m??21255.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3007:15+2620m??21282.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3107:40+335m??21301.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#51/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+3907:57+401m??21317.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#52/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5308:10+545m??21328.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+5908:16+591m??21333.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#54/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+4908:54+491m??21364.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#55/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+5709:20+572m??21400.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0009:27+1:001m??21405.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:0509:35+1:051m??21412.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#58/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+2910:40+312m??21444.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#59/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+4410:53+442m??21458.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#60/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+4111:11+441m??21473.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#61/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4211:43+405m??21507.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#62/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+4112:00+421m??21524.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#63/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+4112:12+421m??21535.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#64/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+4112:30+421m??21554.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#65/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+4112:58+422m??21587.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#66/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+3313:47+335m??21623.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#67/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+332m??21667.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+2214:45+212m??21679.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#69/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1215:30+122m??21730.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#70/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+27-??21738.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site