Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Mysore biweekly chain with good buffer

16179/Σ Mumbai - Mysore biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Aug 19 2013 (14:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 811 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+1310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T08:25+3308:27+332m0181.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T09:08+3709:10+372m01109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+235m61173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+5010m31435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Basava Express/17308 - Buffer: 35m
211 intermediate stations04:401062.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-1619:30+1315m121497.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  20:44+2820:45+301m121560.073457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  21:04+3521:05+381m121583.029445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:00+1122:05+145m121610.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  22:31+822:32+91m221637.034404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:50+422:55+85m221647.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  23:09+1823:10+201m021660.081408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+211m121686.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+292m131754.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:03+5601:05+1:072m031783.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+512m031824.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+4303:10+495m331876.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0204:30+1:022m131944.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1306:00+145m031977.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:18+3307:20+352m032068.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#21%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  07:49+3007:50+311m132092.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#22%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  08:39+3808:40+481m032131.026897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#23%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2909:30+302m232152.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2210:20+3210m132165.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#25/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:45+2511:15+2130m832170.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#26/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  11:33+2511:34+251m332182.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+261m032200.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  12:01+2812:02+281m332215.097692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#29%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  12:09+3012:10+301m232226.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  12:24+3112:25+311m132244.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#31%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+362m232263.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#32%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  12:59+4813:00+481m232289.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#33%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50+36-632308.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site