Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
guwahati-patna-tirupati train -buffer time is sufficient

1618/Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 14 2012 (16:32)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 126h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 5558 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 54h 45m Distance: 2984 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 23:15 +5 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+8410.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+817:15+85m117.04553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1218:20+1310m0148.06258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+2119:28+225m01113.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+720:35+710m01157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m01185.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+2422:10+265m01264.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+1722:50+175m01282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+265m01342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+3501:30+3715m02408.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+5602:36+565m02495.06752mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+5903:30+592m02553.01737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.0
#13%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+506:00+1215m02591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+3406:49+351m02649.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+3907:05+401m02665.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3108:02+322m02707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+3108:15+331m02716.05644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+3009:00+312m02756.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+2409:45+225m12771.02249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:43+5810:45+592m02792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+1:0411:16+1:072m02818.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+5211:52+522m22836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+5412:42+562m22872.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1:0013:30+1:0410m42882.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360
259 intermediate stations-13:-301692.0
#25/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+2:56542574.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+3:3017:14+3:312m042623.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+3:4718:00+3:522m042692.04667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3:1020:12+3:1510m142785.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:2221:15+3:1620m042804.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3:5822:12+3:582m142876.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#31!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3:1200:17+3:322m052925.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#32!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3:3201:02+3:5032m1052928.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:2903:55+4:2710m153105.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4:4205:05+4:445m053203.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5:0006:35+5:1110m153294.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#36%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4:3110:45+4:4110m553539.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4:5411:49+4:551m253610.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+5:1012:28+5:103m053646.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+5:0114:10+5:022m053750.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5:2815:20+5:3210m253836.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5:5016:21+5:502m053913.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+5:5318:00+5:523m054031.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+5:0719:10+5:0910m054045.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:3220:00+5:321m254115.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#45/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+5:3820:30+5:381m254153.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#46/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+5:5120:40+5:511m254173.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+5:5720:50+5:571m254187.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5:2323:12+5:232m154288.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+4:1600:37+4:162m164396.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+5:0803:00+5:1010m064496.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#51/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+5:2703:28+5:281m364527.07616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+5:2604:53+5:281m364634.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+7:1406:29+7:141m364751.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+5:0007:55+5:002m164790.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#55/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+5:2108:39+5:221m164850.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5:2209:25+5:2510m064873.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#57/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+5:2510:00+5:2410m064883.058152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#58/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+5:1911:15+5:201m064955.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#59/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+4:4312:30+4:472m464988.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#60/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4:3914:00+4:375m065072.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4:5815:30+5:005m065192.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+5:1316:50+5:1410m265252.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+5:2117:35+5:212m165302.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#64/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+5:0418:50+5:055m065353.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#65/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+5:0220:10+5:035m665408.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#66/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+5:1021:30+5:103m165484.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#67/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+5:2122:25+5:212m165538.02315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#68/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15+5:01-065558.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site