Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:45:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:45:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
guwahati-patna-tirupati train -buffer time is sufficient

1618/Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 14 2012 (16:32)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 3865 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 54h 45m Distance: 2984 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 23:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 453 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+15??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1517:15+175m??17.04553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2218:20+2610m??148.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3019:28+315m??1113.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1620:35+1510m??1157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+2421:05+242m??1185.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+3522:10+435m??1264.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+3422:50+335m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+365m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+3801:30+4015m??2408.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0302:36+1:035m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0303:30+1:032m??2553.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+1006:00+1515m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+3206:49+331m??2649.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+3607:05+371m??2664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+312m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+321m??2716.05644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+2709:00+282m??2756.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+1109:45+115m??2771.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:43+4910:45+502m??2792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+4811:16+502m??2818.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3811:52+402m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+3812:42+392m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+3813:30+4110m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360
0 intermediate stations-13:-300.0
#25/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+2:45??2881.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+3:2117:14+3:232m??2930.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+3:4318:00+3:452m??2999.04667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3:0420:12+3:0610m??21092.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:1321:15+3:0620m??21111.079 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3:4822:12+3:482m??21183.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#31!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+2:5300:17+3:012m??31232.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#32!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3:0301:02+3:1732m??31235.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:4603:55+3:4510m??31412.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4:1105:05+4:125m??31510.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4:1806:35+4:2310m??31601.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#36%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3:5610:45+4:0310m??31846.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4:1511:49+4:161m??31917.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+4:3712:28+4:393m??31953.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+4:3114:10+4:322m??32058.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+4:5515:20+4:5810m??32144.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5:1316:21+5:122m??32220.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36119.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+5:1818:00+5:173m??32339.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4:1319:10+4:1210m??32353.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+4:5720:00+4:571m??32423.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#45/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+5:0320:30+5:031m??32461.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#46/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+5:1520:40+5:151m??32481.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+5:2120:50+5:221m??32495.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+4:4323:12+4:442m??32596.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+4:2300:37+4:232m??42703.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4:2903:00+4:2910m??42804.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#51/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+4:4603:28+4:471m??42835.07616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+4:4404:53+4:451m??42942.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+5:2906:29+5:301m??43059.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+4:1807:55+4:182m??43097.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#55/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+4:3308:39+4:331m??43158.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4:3109:25+4:3410m??43181.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#57/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+4:3010:00+4:3110m??43191.058152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#58/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+4:3011:15+4:321m??43263.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#59/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+3:5512:30+3:592m??43295.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#60/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3:5514:00+3:525m??43380.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4:1415:30+4:135m??43500.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+4:2316:50+4:2210m??43560.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+4:2717:35+4:272m??43610.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#64/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+4:1518:50+4:155m??43660.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#65/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+4:1420:10+4:145m??43716.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#66/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+4:2721:30+4:263m??43791.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#67/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+4:3422:25+4:342m??43846.02315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#68/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15+4:11-??43865.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site