Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
guwahati-patna-tirupati train -buffer time is sufficient

1618/Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 14 2012 (16:32)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 3866 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 54h 45m Distance: 2985 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 23:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 452 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+25??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2617:15+265m??17.04553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3018:20+2910m??148.06258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3919:28+415m??1113.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2620:35+2710m??1157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+3621:05+362m??1185.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+4422:10+485m??1264.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+3922:50+425m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+4923:50+485m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+5701:30+5815m??2408.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:2502:36+1:255m??2495.06753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+1:3603:30+1:362m??2553.01737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.0
#13%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+4206:00+4115m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0906:49+1:101m??2649.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+1:1407:05+1:151m??2665.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:0808:02+1:102m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+1:1008:15+1:121m??2716.05643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+1:1009:00+1:102m??2756.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:40+5309:45+525m??2771.02249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:43+1:3910:45+1:392m??2792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+1:4711:16+1:472m??2818.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:3111:52+1:322m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+1:4312:42+1:452m??2872.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1:4113:30+1:4310m??2882.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360
0 intermediate stations-13:-300.0
#25/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+3:34??2882.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+4:1917:14+4:192m??2931.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+4:3918:00+4:422m??21000.04667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4:0720:12+4:2010m??21093.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:3621:15+4:4220m??21112.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5:0122:12+5:002m??21184.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#31!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4:4500:17+4:412m??31234.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#32!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4:4001:02+4:5232m??31237.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:3703:55+4:3510m??31414.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4:5605:05+4:585m??31513.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5:0006:35+5:0910m??31603.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#36%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4:3810:45+4:4610m??31848.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+5:0111:49+5:031m??31919.065407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+5:1612:28+5:163m??31955.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+5:1014:10+5:102m??32059.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0087.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5:3515:20+5:3910m??32146.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5:5016:21+5:502m??32222.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+6:0518:00+6:043m??32340.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+5:0119:10+5:0210m??32354.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:2320:00+5:231m??32424.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#45/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+5:2820:30+5:281m??32463.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#46/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+5:3920:40+5:391m??32482.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+5:4520:50+5:461m??32496.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5:1123:12+5:132m??32597.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+4:4300:37+4:432m??42705.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+5:1403:00+5:1610m??42805.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#51/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+5:3703:28+5:381m??42836.07616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+5:1004:53+5:111m??42943.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+6:0906:29+6:091m??43060.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+5:5107:55+5:502m??43099.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#55/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+5:3208:39+5:351m??43159.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5:3609:25+5:3910m??43182.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#57/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+6:1210:00+6:0610m??43192.058152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#58/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+5:5911:15+6:011m??43264.026305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#59/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+5:2312:35+5:225m??43297.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#60/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5:1314:00+5:115m??43381.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+5:3615:30+5:375m??43501.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+5:2616:50+5:2410m??43561.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+5:3517:35+5:352m??43611.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#64/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+5:1518:50+5:155m??43661.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#65/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+5:1320:10+5:145m??43717.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#66/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+5:2021:30+5:203m??43792.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#67/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+5:2922:25+5:332m??43847.02315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#68/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15+5:09-??43866.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site