Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BiWeekly

16180/Σ Mumbai Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2013 (14:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2296 km  2 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+1310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T08:25+3708:27+372m0181.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T09:08+3909:10+382m01109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+235m61173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4514:35+5010m31435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
180 intermediate stations09:251062.0
#6|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+2221497.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1510m121610.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1321:30+141m021637.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+222:00+85m221647.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+172m121686.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+222m121754.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3623:50+372m121783.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3900:30+392m131824.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3601:35+435m231876.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+312m031944.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2304:05+215m031977.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#17%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m232141.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+13-032153.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 15m
117 intermediate stations07:350.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1107:40+205m142153.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+225m842158.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2108:30+202m342171.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2108:46+211m042188.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2208:59+221m042203.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+231m042214.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2609:25+261m142232.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2909:45+292m242252.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3310:10+331m242277.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#28%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+28-542296.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site