Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BiWeekly

16180/Σ Mumbai Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2013 (2:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2280 km  2 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 420 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+0310.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#2/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+185m61157.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05263.0
#3|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3614:35+4010m31420.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
180 intermediate stations09:251061.0
#4|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1221481.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#5!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+1421:05+1110m121594.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1021:30+111m021621.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-222:00+65m221631.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#8/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+132m121670.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#9%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+182m121738.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3123:50+322m121767.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3400:30+332m131808.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2501:35+385m231860.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+272m031928.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1804:05+175m031961.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#15%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+302m232125.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+15-032137.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 15m
117 intermediate stations07:350.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+707:40+175m142137.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#18/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+205m842142.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1908:30+192m342155.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2008:46+201m042172.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2008:59+211m042187.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2209:09+221m042198.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+241m142216.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2709:45+272m242236.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+311m242261.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#26%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+27-542280.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site