Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:21:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:21:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
passenger-m/exp combo also this is shortest dist bet purna-kolhapur than deekshabhoomi[1174kms adb-kop via pune]

16181/Σ Adilabad PAU Kolhapur biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 19 2013 (14:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 792 km  1 xfers
#1. 57552/Adilabad Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Adilabad Purna Passenger (UnReserved)/57552
#1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -15:15+1??10.054249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|--|UMMUmram (1 PFs)  15:27+315:28+31m??111.060285mSCRAdilabad Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3|--|TLMGTalmadugu (1 PFs)  15:33-15:34-1m??116.051297mSCRAdilabad Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|KSAEKosai (1 PFs)  15:42+315:43+41m??123.097329mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#5|--|ABXAmbari (2 PFs)  15:52+915:53+101m??137.034329mSCRDist. Nanded 431804, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  16:07+516:08+61m??145.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|MDPJMadanapur Halt (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??151.047324mSCRDist. Nanded 431804, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  16:26+616:27+61m??160.067355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9|--|DHNRDhanora Deccan (1 PFs)  16:40+816:41+91m??174.055415mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10|--|MHMBMahimba (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m??183.054412mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  16:59+717:00+141m??190.054401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12|--|JXNJirona (1 PFs)  17:07-17:08-1m??196.058390mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  17:17+1317:18+161m??1105.036404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14|--|KDBRKhadki Bazar (1 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1109.044401mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15|--|JLGJalgaon Deccan (1 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??1114.030413mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16|--|PRWAParwakhurd (1 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1117.044411mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|--|HDGRHadgaon Road (2 PFs)  17:49+1117:50+121m??1123.079423mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|--|DVNDevthana (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??1135.026439mSCRPIN - 431801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19|--|TBUTharban (1 PFs)  18:04+1218:05+131m??1137.029434mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  18:14+1518:15+151m??1141.047461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21|--|BMBEBimbari (1 PFs)  18:24+1618:25+171m??1148.029463mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22|--|JMBL•Jambhali (1 PFs)•  18:34-18:35-1m??1153.073434mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+1718:45+262m??1162.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+351m??1171.049361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1175.024363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1919:30+355m??1185.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??1191.032371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  19:49+5519:50+581m??1196.030391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#29!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  20:09+5120:10+521m??1205.017391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+7-??1215.0-382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#31|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-623:45+135m??1215.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+332m??2243.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#33|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4300:50+461m??2278.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2302:30+3520m??2307.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+304:52+922m??2370.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#36|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+2105:30+235m??2403.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#37|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2207:00+213m??2483.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#38|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1107:45+122m??2518.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#39|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-709:00+410m??2555.049515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#40|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-210:10+65m??2608.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#41|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+310:45+42m??2638.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#42|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-412:55+1015m??2745.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#43|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-4-??2792.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site