Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16182/Σ Mysore New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2013 (3:41PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 3566 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 5
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:05 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20-510.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m2145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45-13:00-15m51138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m21142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:17-13:17-0m51146.057906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:47102.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m21248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m11339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m11372.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#9%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15-19:30-15m61440.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#10%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m31509.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#11|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52-21:54-2m21563.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#12|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m21619.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#13!==!MBNR•Mahbubnagar (3 PFs)•  00:10-00:12-2m22694.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#14!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m12712.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m02800.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m12938.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m121044.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#18/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m121064.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m121103.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m421173.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m121186.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m121272.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m021305.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05-11:15-10m121381.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 13m
314 intermediate stations02:551093.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10-14:20-10m142474.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40-18:43-3m142771.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m242863.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16-00:28-12m553155.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m253252.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10119.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50-03:53-3m253371.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49187.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m353558.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#32/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05--453566.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site