Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:33:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:33:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer currently running as weekly spl frm kcg-maq after becoming regular it will run as biweekly

16185/Σ Puri Ru Mangalore biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 19 2013 (16:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -12h -30m  -2 halts  Distance: 326 km  1 xfers
#1. 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 27h 18m Distance: 1223 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 21h 32m
#2. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: -2240m Distance: -897 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. -2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Tirupati Express/17479
#1/==/PURIPuri (8 PFs)  -12:30+1??10.04314mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  12:53+312:54+61m??116.04610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:30-613:50+720m??144.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#4/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:10+1314:12+132m??170.07121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  14:18+1414:20+142m??177.07420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  14:28+1614:30+162m??187.06710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  14:36+1614:38+162m??194.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  14:45+1714:47+162m??1102.04621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m??1115.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  15:11+1415:13+132m??1122.07525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  15:21+1415:23+142m??1132.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  15:32+1415:34+132m??1143.08614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  15:46+1415:48+142m??1161.0679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+162m??1169.04835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+145m??1191.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  16:50+1516:52+182m??1215.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:05+1617:06+221m??1233.08148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  17:20+2417:21+281m??1252.01235mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0413.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:25-818:30+05m??1265.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#20/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  18:40+918:42+92m??1278.06738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  18:54+818:56+92m??1291.06913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  19:08+819:09+91m??1305.06811mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  19:21+819:22+111m??1318.06651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:40+1019:45+125m??1338.04734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  19:53+919:54+121m??1344.06123mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  20:03+920:05+122m??1354.07639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  20:13+1020:15+132m??1364.07969mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:25+1220:27+162m??1377.057103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  20:34+1320:35+181m??1383.02692mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-721:35+95m??1408.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+1522:07+152m??1443.06756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:23-222:25-2m??1461.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:508.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15-623:35+520m??1469.02811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:11+300:12+51m??2486.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  00:28+1500:29+171m??2502.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+1500:54+181m??2526.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#37/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+2901:18+301m??2566.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+3101:33+321m??2582.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+3401:52+341m??2607.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3302:06+341m??2619.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#41/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+3802:26+381m??2646.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+4002:32+411m??2649.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)03:10+3203:25+2515m??2669.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#44/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+2703:39+281m??2676.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3004:00+311m??2691.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+3504:20+381m??2708.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:34+3704:35+371m??2719.04614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#48|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+3705:02+401m??2738.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#49!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+4605:25+531m??2756.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#50!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+5405:47+571m??2773.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#51!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+4406:40+461m??2802.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#52!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+3708:20+4120m??2846.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#53/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43+5508:44+571m??2867.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+5908:54+1:011m??2877.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#55/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0409:15+1:071m??2899.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#56/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34+1:0709:35+1:081m??2920.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#57/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47+1:1109:48+1:111m??2935.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57+1:1309:58+1:141m??2943.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09+1:1410:10+1:151m??2955.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23+1:1910:24+1:201m??2969.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#61/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1610:45+1:191m??2984.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1911:04+1:191m??21003.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12+1:2211:13+1:221m??21012.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#64/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49+1:0111:50+1:011m??21050.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#65/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04+1:1712:05+1:181m??21066.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#66/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32+1:1412:33+1:151m??21101.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.0
#67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:05+575m??21139.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#68/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22+5014:23+511m??21158.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#69/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36+5214:37+521m??21175.06476mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#70/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:00+5115:02+502m??21199.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#71/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+4015:50+442m??21223.013116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site