Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:21:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:21:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer currently running as weekly spl frm kcg-maq after becoming regular it will run as biweekly

16185/Σ Puri Ru Mangalore biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 19 2013 (16:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -12h -30m  -2 halts  Distance: 326 km  1 xfers
#1. 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 27h 18m Distance: 1223 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 21h 32m
#2. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: -2240m Distance: -897 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. -2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Tirupati Express/17479
#1/==/PURIPuri (8 PFs)  -12:30+0??10.05214mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  12:49+512:51+52m??116.04810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:25-313:55+430m??144.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#4/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:14+1314:16+132m??170.07121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  14:22+1514:24+152m??177.07420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  14:32+1614:34+152m??187.06710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  14:40+1614:42+152m??194.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  14:49+1614:51+162m??1102.05621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:05+1415:07+142m??1115.0879mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#10/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  15:12+1515:14+142m??1122.07525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  15:22+1515:24+142m??1132.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+142m??1143.08614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  15:47+1515:49+162m??1161.0679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  15:57+1815:59+182m??1169.06135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:20+1916:25+195m??1191.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  16:45+1616:47+172m??1215.09022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#17/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:59+1617:01+182m??1233.05448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#18/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  17:22+2417:24+322m??1252.01335mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0113.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:25-218:30+45m??1265.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#20/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  18:40+1218:42+122m??1278.06738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  18:54+1118:56+142m??1291.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#22/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  19:06+1419:08+152m??1305.07411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  19:19+1419:21+152m??1318.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:37+1819:42+185m??1338.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+212m??1344.06823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+232m??1354.07639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+272m??1364.06669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:22+2620:24+272m??1377.067103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  20:30+2720:32+302m??1383.06392mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2021:40+1145m??1408.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:06+1822:08+192m??1443.08356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:21+022:23+02m??1461.0926mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:528.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15-223:35+620m??1469.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:08+500:10+72m??2486.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  00:28+2000:29+221m??2502.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+1800:54+211m??2526.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#37/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+3301:18+341m??2566.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+3401:33+351m??2582.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+3801:52+381m??2607.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3802:06+391m??2619.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#41/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+4702:26+471m??2646.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+5002:32+521m??2649.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)03:10+4003:25+3215m??2669.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#44/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+3403:39+351m??2676.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3704:00+381m??2691.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+4404:20+471m??2708.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:34+4504:35+471m??2719.04614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#48|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+4905:02+511m??2738.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#49!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+5605:25+1:011m??2756.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#50!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+1:0305:47+1:071m??2773.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#51!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+5306:40+551m??2802.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#52!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+4108:20+4520m??2846.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#53/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43+5308:44+551m??2867.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+5708:54+591m??2877.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#55/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0309:15+1:061m??2899.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#56/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34+1:0709:35+1:071m??2920.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#57/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47+1:1209:48+1:131m??2935.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57+1:1309:58+1:151m??2943.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09+1:1410:10+1:151m??2955.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23+1:1810:24+1:191m??2969.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#61/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1610:45+1:181m??2984.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1911:04+1:191m??21003.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12+1:2211:13+1:221m??21012.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#64/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49+1:1211:50+1:121m??21050.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#65/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04+1:1712:05+1:181m??21066.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#66/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32+1:2812:33+1:291m??21101.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.0
#67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+5314:05+495m??21139.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#68/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22+4614:23+471m??21158.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#69/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36+5014:37+501m??21175.06476mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#70/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:00+4815:02+482m??21199.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#71/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+4515:50+492m??21223.013116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site