Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Jhansi - Chennai Central

16186/Σ Khajuraho - Jhansi - Chennai Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (16:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 22447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 13m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)/22447
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.039228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)19:58-2420:00+4:002m??163.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??185.082213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1116.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1137.035213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:30-20m??1201.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+3801:07+4112m??2201.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+415m??2354.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+4803:54+482m??2400.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+5204:23+522m??2439.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4605:25+465m??2493.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+472m??2499.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+5506:37+552m??2567.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3807:25+3410m??2585.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+4708:30+472m??2655.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+4908:49+481m??2670.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+5409:07+531m??2683.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+5309:18+542m??2692.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+5009:45+503m??2715.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+5610:43+562m??2778.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+5611:01+562m??2796.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+5212:30+5510m??2883.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+1:0413:34+1:042m??2959.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+1:0014:04+1:002m??2992.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+5315:11+532m??21077.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3516:05+3910m??21091.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0216:55+1:012m??21161.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+5917:32+582m??21200.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+1:0217:49+1:012m??21219.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0818:00+1:082m??21233.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:35+1:135m??21334.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+452m??21442.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4710m??21542.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+5623:54+552m??21574.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#35/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0800:27+1:072m??31616.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+1:1000:39+1:102m??31631.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0901:23+1:102m??31681.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+402m??31797.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3904:00+402m??31836.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#40/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+36-??31974.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site